tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Orinin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Orinin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Orinin KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Orinin
1900s District: Kamenets Podolskiy
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Orinin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Оринин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Оринин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Orinin, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Orinin, Soviet Union

Other names: Orinin [Rus, Yid], Orynyn [Ukr], Orynin [Pol], Orinik, Horynin

Coordinates:
48°46'N 26°24'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kamenets Podolskiy district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Orinin ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.