tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ludvinka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ludvinka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ludvinka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ludvinka
1900s District: Balta
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Iosipovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Йосипівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Йосиповка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Yuzefpol, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Iosipovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Iosipovka [Rus, since 1944], Yuzefpol [Rus, Yid], Jozefpol [Pol], Josypivka [Ukr], Yosipovka, Ludwinka, Lidvinka, Lyudvinka

Coordinates:
48°15'N 30°47'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Balta district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ludvinka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.