tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bolshaya Seydeminukha

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Siedemenukha.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bolshaya Seydeminukha
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kalininskoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Калінінське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Калининское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kalinindorf, Nikolaiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Kalininskoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Kalininskoye [Rus], Kalinindorf [Yid, 1927-46], Bolshaya Seydeminukha, Sede Menuha [Heb], Sde Menucha, Sdeh Menocha, Kalynynske [Ukr]

Coordinates:
47°07'N 32°59'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bolshaya Seydeminukha ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.