tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Dzygovka

Town Leader: Michael Maidenberg

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Dzygovka
1900s District: Yampol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dzygovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Дзигівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Дзыговка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Dzygovka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dzygovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Dzygovka [Rus], Dzygivka [Ukr], Dzygowka [Pol], Dzyhivka, Dzhhivka

Coordinates:
48°22'N 28°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Kehilalinks Development Project: DzyhivkaRichard BaumNot Yet Started
Dzyhivka never had an Old Town Page to convert to a Kehilalink
Go back to: Yampol district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.