tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bogachevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bogachevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bogachevka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bogachevka
1900s District: Balta
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bogachevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Богачевка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Богачовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bogachevka, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bogachevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Bogachevka [Rus], Bahachivka [Ukr], Bohaczowka [Pol]

Coordinates:
47°58'N 30°33'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List, 1875, Balta District, Bogachevka1875
Revision List of 1875 for Balta District, acquired from CAHJP. Handwritten in ledger books in Russian. Awaiting translation and data entry.
Go back to: Balta district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.