tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Nogaysk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nogaysk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nogaysk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Nogaysk
1900s District: Berdyansk
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Prymorsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Приморськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Приморск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Nogaysk, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Nogaysk, Soviet Union

Other names: Prymorsk [Ukr], Nogaysk [Rus, until 1964], Primorskoye [Rus, since 1964], Nogaĭsk, Primorsk

Coordinates:
46°44'N 36°21'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Berdyansk district Taurida province  Ukraine map

 Search for Nogaysk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.