tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Perekop

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Perekop Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Perekop KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Perekop
1900s District: Perekop
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Perekop, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Перекоп  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Перекоп  listen town name in russian

1930s: Perekop, Crimea, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Perekop, Soviet Union

Other names: Perekop [Rus, Ukr], Or Qapı [Tatar]

Coordinates:
46°10'N 33°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Perekop Town 1860-18751860-1875
1 microfilm reels at FHL
"Jewish records of births, marriages, deaths, and divorces for Perekop, Tavrida, Russia; now Perekop, Krym, Ukraine."
State Archive of Krym no.: F. 488, o. 1, dd. 1-8
Microfilm Nos. 2041526 Items 4 - 12
Go back to: Perekop district Taurida province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.