tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Zakharovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zakharovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zakharovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Zakharovka
1900s District: Tiraspol
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Frunzivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Фрунзівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Фрунзовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Frunzovka, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Frunzovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Frunzivka [Ukr], Frunzovka [Rus, since 1927], Zakharovka [Rus, until 1926], Zakharyevka, Zaharovka

Coordinates:
47°20'N 29°45'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Tiraspol district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Zakharovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.