tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Fraydorf

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Fraydorf Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Fraydorf KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Fraydorf
1900s District: Yevpatoriya
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novoselivske, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новоселівське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новсёловское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Fraydorf, Crimea, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novoselovskoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Novoselivske [Ukr], Novoselovskoye [Rus, since 1944], Fraydorf [Rus, before 1944], Freidorf, Montanay-Elgary

Coordinates:
45°26'N 33°36'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yevpatoriya district Taurida province  Ukraine map

 Search for Fraydorf ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.