tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Stepantsy

Town Leader: Jonathan Rudolph

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Stepantsy
1900s District: Kanev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Stepantsy, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Степанці  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Степанцы  listen town name in russian

1930s: Stepantsy, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Stepantsy, Soviet Union

Other names: Stepantsy [Rus], Stepnitz [Yid], Stepantsi [Ukr], Stepance [Pol], Stepancy, Stepanci

Coordinates:
49°42'N 31°18'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kanev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Stepantsy ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.