tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novaya Priluka

Town Leader: Judith Wagner

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Nova_Pryluka/
KehilaLinks Status: Finished

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novaya Priluka
1900s District: Berdichev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Nova Pryluka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Нова Прилука  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новая Прилука  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novaya Priluka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novaya Priluka, Soviet Union

Other names: Nova Pryluka [Ukr], Novaya Priluka [Rus], Priluka, Pryluka Nova

Coordinates:
49°23'N 28°43'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Berdichev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novaya Priluka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.