tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Medvin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Medvin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Medvin KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Medvin
1900s District: Kanev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Medvin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Медвин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Медвин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Medvin, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Medvin, Soviet Union

Other names: Medvin [Rus], Medvyn [Ukr], Medwin [Pol]

Coordinates:
49°23'N 30°47'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1850-1858, Medvin1850-1858
1850-1858
Go back to: Kanev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Medvin ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.