tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Lukashevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lukashevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lukashevka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Lukashevka
1900s District: Lipovets
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Lukashevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Лукашівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Лукашевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Lukashevka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Lukashevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Lukashevka [Rus], Lukashivka [Ukr], Lukashevka [Yid], lukaszowka [Pol], Lukaszewka, Lukasivka

Coordinates:
49°10'N 29°45'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lipovets district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Lukashevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.