tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kristinovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kristinovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kristinovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kristinovka
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Khrystynivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Христинівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Христиновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kristianovka, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Kristinovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Khrystynivka [Ukr], Kristinovka [Rus], Chrystynowka [Pol], Christinowka, Christianovka, Khristinivka, Khristinovka, Chrystynivka, Chrystyniwka, Hrıstınivka

Coordinates:
48°50'N 29°58'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Kristinovka Town 1919-19241919-1924
7 microfilms of Civil Registration of Uman District birth and marriage records, 1919-1924, from LDS FHL Catalog Card. NOTE: These records may or may not include Jewish records. The records are in Russian and Ukrainian, no Hebrew. They include the towns of Uman, Zhaskiv, Mankivka, and Khrystynivka.
Fond 5899, Opis 1, Dela 77, 391, 521, 559, 565, 658, 695-696, 699.
Microfilm Nos. 2331081, 2344613, 2344778, 2350935, 2350936, 2351004, 2359391.
Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kristinovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.