belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Victims of Stalin

By A.L. Bell and Vitaly Charny

This file lists some of the many Jewish people from Belarus and regions near Belarus who were executed from the 1930s to the  early 1950s in Moscow, during Stalin's reign of terror. Keep in mind that this is just a small portion of a long, sad list of victims.

The administrative divisions in some records represent the Russian Empire system of dividing Belarus into gubernias and uyezds. Other records represent the Soviet system of dividing Belarus into oblasts and rayons.

We have tried, in most cases, to transliterate these records to reflect ordinary Belarus SIG transliteration practices.

Some people here had two sets of names. These include many prominent figures who moved to Moscow to participate in the  revolution, the civil war, and the building of the Soviet state. Many of them changed their traditional Jewish names in an effort to adapt to a new way of life. The names they used as adults in Moscow could be different from the names used in their vital records, or from the names used by their relatives.

This data has been selected and transliterated from a Russian language database available at: http://www.corbina.net/~synrus/shooted_jews.  Besides the fields listed below, the original web site has addition information including: Nationality, place of work, year of arrest, etc.  Click here to use the a-port engine to translate the Russian site into English.

A   B   C    D   E   F    G   H   I   J    K   L   M    N   O   P    Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X    Y   Z

Family First Patronymic Born Birthplace gubernia/oblast uyezd/rayon
Abugov Mikhail Zakharovich 1901 Bikov
Agrachev Ilya Borisovich 1890 Vitebsk
Agrest Yakov Moiseevich 1892 Mogilev
Ainshein Erukhim Gershevich 1892 Derechin Grodno
Aizenshtadt Borukh Iosifovich 1890 Borisov
Aizenshtadt Efrem Grigorevich 1901 Parichi
Akselrod Moisey Markovich 1898 Smolensk
Aleinikov Grigoriy Ilich 1891 Chernevichi Igumen
Almut Mikhail Osipovich 1905 Brest-Litovsk
Alperovich Evgeniy Markovich 1888 Shklov
Alterman Neukh Zalmanov-Shlemov 1868 Druya
Altshuler Naum Markovich 1882 Golovshchini, Mogilev
Altshuler Grigoriy Minaevich 1893 Krichev
Altshuller Grigoriy Lvovich 1903 Chernikov
Aluf Khatskel Shmujlovich 1885 Polotsk
Andres Abram Moiseevich 1896 Grodno
Aranovich Maksim Isaakovich 1907 Vilno
Arlyuk Genrikh Davidovich 1893 Vilno
Arlyuk Efim Izrailevich 1901 Vilno
Aron David Efimovich 1891 Lyutsin Vitebsk
Artemev Emmanuil Arkadevich 1900 Minsk
Averbukh Vladimir Borisovich 1889 Berezino
Averbukh Leib Moiseevich 1877 Gorodok Vitebsk
Avinovitsky Yakov Lazarevich 1897 Vilno
Babushkin Natan Vladimirovich 1901 Gomel
Babushkin Mark Abramovich 1902 Sosnitsi Chernigov oblasti
Bakshansky Lev Davidovich 1902 Slonim
Bankin Natan Semenovich 1898 Smolensk
Baraks Natan Markovich 1898 Brest-Litovsk
Bargaftik Isaak Markovich 1900 Lyutsin Vitebsk
Baron Gdaliy Moiseevich 1895 Dvinsk
Barshchevsky David Yakovlevich 1906 Belostok
Basov Gennadiy Aleksandrovich 1897 Bobruisk
Belenky Boris Mikhajlovich 1892 Polotsk
Belenky Grigoriy Yakovlevich 1895 Sverzhen Mogilev Rogachev
Belenky Abram Yakovlevich 1882 Sverzhen Mogilev Rogachev
Belsky-Mints Maksim Natanovich 1898 Ripin Polotsk
Bereznitsky Yakov Lvovich 1894 Volkovisk
Berger Gennadiy Sevelevich 1900 Zhukov-Borok Minsk
Berkovich Menakhem Ruvimovich 1895 Dvinsk
Berlin Lev Zalmanovich 1926 Vitebsk
Berman Ber Iosifovich 1905 Dvinsk
Bernatsky Vladimir Abramovich 1891 Brest-Litovsk
Bezentsvei Semen Aronovich 1881 Khalg Gomel
Biber Menashe Berkovich 1899 Krinki Grodno
Bikhovsky Yuriy Naumovich 1920 Vitebsk
Bikhovsky Osip Efimovich 1891 Kiev
Birman Yakov Samojlovich 1904 Polotsk
Blokh Veniamin Konstantinovic 1896 Vilno
Blyakher Abram Lejzerovich 1894 Pruzhani
Blyakhov Yakov Ruvimovich 1900 Polotsk
Bogdanov Aleksandr Abramovich 1891 Gomel
Bogin Khatskel Meerovich 1901 Minsk
Bolotin Zakhar Samuilovich 1895 Shumyachi Mogilev
Borisov Boris Aleksandrovich 1903 Vitebsk
Borisov-Viner Boris Davidovich 1891 Sherstin Gomel
Boyarsky Boris Solomonovich 1894 Vidzi Kovno
Boyarsky-Shimshelevich Yakov Iosifovich 1890 Smorgon
Bragin Abram Grigorevich 1893 Krasnopole
Braude Vladimir Davidovich 1896 Orsha
Breslav Boris Abramovich 1882 Mikulino Orsha
Breslavsky Moisey Isaakovich 1902 Grodno
Briskin Aleksandr Mikhajlovich 1894 Mstislavl
Brodov Evel Lvovich 1894 Buinichak Mogilev
Broide Solomon Askarovich 1892 Kiev
Broides Ilya Moiseevich 1910 Vilno
Bruk Veniamin Semenovich 1892 Orsha
Bukhartsev Dmitriy Pavlovich 1898 Dvinsk
Burov Mikhail Borisovich 1899 Novo-Belitsi Gomel
Bussel Mikhail Kharitonovich 1897 Baranovichi
Chernomordik Mikhail Emmanuilovich 1901 Timkovichi
Chernomordik Evgeniy Emmanuilovich 1897 Timkovichi
Chernyakov Lev Aronovich 1902 Selvansk Grodno Volkovisk
Chernyavsky Solomon Noevich 1900 Mogilev
Cherny-Simon Itsko Efimovich 1880 Chashniki Vitebsk Lepel
Chukhman Abram Yakovlevich 1897 Khoiniki
Daikhovsky Moisey Yakovlevich 1886 Peski Grodno Volkovisk
Dantsig Viktor Akimovich 1902 Shchedrin Bobruisk
Deich Maks Abelevich 1885 Dvinsk
Denotkin Samuil Moiseevich 1899 Berezino
Derchansky Samuil Moiseevich 1899 Vilno
Derechin Grigoriy Markovich 1887 Selyutichi, Petrikov
Devenishsky Semen Abramovich 1906 Binyakoni Vilno Lida
Dimant Boris Georgievich 1905 Korsakovo
Diment Mikhail Efimovich 1903 chausi
Dinershtein Moisey Iosifovich 1893 Minsk
Dobreitser Isaak Aronovich 1878 Mogilev
Doino Miron Efimovich 1900 Bobruisk
Dolgopolsky Evgeniy Markovich 1894 Gorodok Vitebsk
Dubovsky Yakov Danovich 1898 Lida
Dukor Girsh Iosifovich 1900 Uzda
Durmashkin Ilya Lvovich 1884 Minsk
Dvoretsky Moisey Izrailevich 1886 Dyatlovo Grodno Slonim
Dvoretsky Yakov Lvovich 1892 Slonim
Dvorkin Aleksandr Markovich 1901 Noral, Minsk Rechitsa
Dyatkin Efim Iosifovich 1888 Vitebsk
Dyatlovitsky Azriel-Vulf Samojlovich 1893 Belarus
Dzentselsky Arkadiy Yakovlevich 1896 Vilno
Dzyurkovsky Evgeniy Markovich 1870 Dvinsk
Efroimson Genakh Movshevich 1912 Vilno
Elkin Zinoviy Emmanuilovich 1903 Gomel
Elkind Yuliy Grigorevich 1902 Borisov
Elkind Boris Mikhajlovich 1899 Borisov
Eltsov Rafail Grigorevich 1894 Slonim
Elyashberg Iosif Evseevich 1888 Gomel
Emdin Yakov Rafailovich 1891 Mogilev
Entin Boris Grigorevich 1898 Minsk
Epshtein David Khajmovich 1909 Vilno
Epshtein Moisey Solomonovich 1890 Ruzhany Grodno
Esterman Isaak Semenovich 1890 Slonim
Estrin Semen Ilich 1903 Roslavl Smolensk
Evzerikhin Lev Nikolaevich 1894 Ryasni
Ezersky Pavel Naumovich 1897 Rechitsa
Fain Emma Moiseevna 1908 Luninets Minsk
Faingauz Yakov Davidovich 1891 Borisov
Farberov Zinoviy Pavlovich 1897 Gomel
Feigenberg Ilya Solomonovich 1893 Gomel
Feigin Vladimir Grigorevich 1901 Belostok
Feldman Boris Mironovich 1890 Pinsk
Filkelshtein Aron Zalmanovich 1887 Vetka Gomel
Fin Yakov Isaakovich 1891 Disna
Firin Semen Grigorevich 1898 Vilno
Fish Grigoriy Khajmovich 1903 Dvinsk
Flidermaus Lev Maksimovich 1902 Vilno
Fradkin Grigoriy Savelevich 1884 Beshenkovichi
Fradkin Isaak Efimovich 1888 Charikov Mogilev
Frank Maks Efimovich 1898 Lyutsin Vitebsk
Freidzon Lazar Aleksandrovich 1897 Elviya Smolensk
Frid Abram Ilich 1881 Dukory Pukhovichi
Fridlyand Grigoriy Samojlovich 1897 Minsk
Fridman Yakov Naumovich 1883 Beshenkovichi
Fridman Abram Ajzikovich 1902 Lunya Grodno
Frumkin Aleksandr Borisovich 1905 Vilno
Frumkin Moisey Ilich 1878 Slutsk
Fuks Albert Lvovich 1857 Grodno
Furems Moisey Vulfovich 1897 Minsk
Gai Yakov Grigorevich 1905 Minsk
Gaisinovich Samuilfont> Evseevich 1903 Bobruisk
Gaister Semen Izrailevich 1901 Bobruisk
Galperin Shmul Khajmovich 1897 Belostok
Gantman Bentsion Natanovich 1899 Bologa Igumen
Gazarkh Lazar Grigorevich 1896 Polotsk
Gelfman Moisey Markovich 1900 Minsk
Gendin Semen Grigorevich 1902 Dvinsk
Gendler Gidal Gershevich 1886 Belostok
Genkin Efim Borisovich 1896 Lyadi Gorki
Gerchikov Mikhail Grigorevich 1895 Poddobryanka Mogilev
Gerish Grigoriy Moiseevich 1895 Pruzhani
Germaize Boris Zinovevich 1904 Stolptsi
Geronimus Iosif Borisovich 1892 Mogilev
Gertsovich Lev Borisovich 1906 Seliba Berezin
Getsov Semen Aronovich 1883 Slutsk
Gilinsky Abram Lazarevich 1897 Dvinsk
Gilodo Khatskel Rafailovich 1881 Mstislavl
Gindin Genrikh Yakovlevich 1901 Mogilev
Gindin-Ginzburg Yakov Isaakovich 1891 Minsk
Ginzberg David Albertovich 1897 Vilno
Ginzburg Lev Grigorevich 1895 Vilno
Ginzburg Oskar Moiseevich 1891 Dvinsk
Ginzburg David Naumovich 1890 Mogilev
Girshovich Boris Iosifovich 1906 Disna
Glezer Moisey Abramovich 1891 Vilno
Glezerman Ilya Osipovich 1884 Vitebsk
Golant Boris Yakovlevich 1906 Gomel
Goldberg Abram Solomonovich 1898 Belostok
Goldberg-Gurevich Solomon Lejbovich 1897 Ershachi Smolensk Roslavl
Goldin Yakov Grigorevich 1898 Belarus
Goldman Leon Isaakovich 1877 Vilno
Goldman Evgeniy Mikhajlovich 1900 Vitebsk
Golemba Aleksandr Lvovich 1900 Oshmyani
Golinker Iosif Solomonovich 1909 Minsk
Golman David Efimovich 1888 Ulla Vitebsk
Golub Efim Gutmanovich 1893 Lebedva Vilno
Gorbatkin Grigoriy Borisovich 1904 Mogilev
Gorbulsky Solomon Evseevich 1900 Grodno
Gorbunova Frida Abramovna 1899 Vitebsk
Gordon Boris Moiseevich 1896 Dvinsk
Gorin-Lunlin Aron Solomonovich 1900 Minsk
Gornina Olga Maksimovna 1906 Belostok
Gozhansky Moisey Saulovich 1896 Slonim
Graevsky Vladimir Isaakovich 1904 Bobruisk
Grek Ruvim Iosifovich 1904 Starie Dorogi
Gribov Shakhna Moiseevich 1913 Vitebsk
Grinberg Rafail Efimovich 1900 Rogachev
Grinblat Abram Yakovlevich 1887 Gomel
Grinshtein Mark Lvovich 1894 Bobruisk
Grodzensky Ivan Ivanovich 1877 Vilno
Grodzensky Samuil Genrikhovich 1893 Slonim
Groer Iezikiel Abramovich 1886 Grodno
Grozovsky Ayzik Gertsevich 1900 Zelva
Grunkin Samuil Mikhajlovich 1897 Beshenkovichi
Grushevsky Leon Markovich 1902 Belostok
Gukhman Khaya-Revekka Mironovna 1896 Velizh
Gukhman Efim Izrailovich 1884 Mozir
Gukhman Efim Mikhajlovich 1884 Mozir
Gurevich Aleksandr Iosifovich 1896 Belostok
Gurevich Natan Yakovlevich 1882 Dubrovka Mogilev Cherikov
Gurevich Abram Borisovich 1895 Zhlobin
Gurevich Evsey Markovich 1888 Labirovka Mogilev Rogachev
Gurevich Moisey Borisovich 1869 Mogilev
Gurevich Grigoriy Lvovich 1888 Rudnya Smolensk
Gurevich Faivush Lejbovich 1891 Tikhinichi Rogachev
Gutman Lev Nisonovich 1906 Chernigov
Gvirts Serafima Solomonovna 1906 Rechitsa
Gvozdin Konstantitn Yurevich 1909 Samotesvich Kostyukovichi
Ilfirovich Mark Borisovich 1903 Vitebsk
Imenitov Mark Semenovich 1907 Rezhitse Vitebsk
Ioelson-Grodzyansky Evgeniy Borisovich 1901 Minsk
Ioffe Semen

Samojlovich

1895 Mosari Vilensk
Iolson Lev Maksimovich 1891 Vilno
Isaakov Lipa Vulfovich 1902 Medvedichi Slutsk uezda
Ishova-Epshtein Rozaliya Moiseevna 1890 Mogilev
Isurin Iosif Pavlovich 1902 Vitebsk
Itsekson Mikhail Ilich 1900 Vitebsk
Ivanitsky Yuliy Moiseevich 1895 Dyatlovo Grodno Slonim
Kagan Ilya Borisovich 1887 Zhuravichi Mogilev ,
Kagan Isaak Rafailovich 1882 Surazh Vitebsk
Kaganov Iosif Zakharovich 1888 Cherikov
Kamenkovich Zinaida Solomonovna 1901 Velizh
Kamermakher Shaya Iosifovich 1899 Vilno
Kanner Grigoriy Iosifovich 1897 Disna
Kantarovich Boris Ilich 1891 Mogilev
Kantorovich Yakov Aronovich 1895 Minsk
Kapelyush Solomon Abramovich 1886 Chereya
Kapilovsky Yakov Veniaminovich 1915 Dvinsk
Kaplan Zinoviy Abramovich 1905 Bobruisk
Kaplan Iosif Isaevich 1880 Volkovisk
Kaplan Abram Evnovich 1901 Lyutomshchizni Oshmyany
Kaplinsky Tevel Lvovich 1906 Kolbovichi Grodno Slonim
Karp Sergey Benediktovich 1892 Vilno
Katsman Zalman Isaakovich 1905 Selets Mogilev
Katsnelson Leonid Abramovitch 1890 Bobruisk
Kazovsky Fanni Yakovlevna 1899 Gomel
Kazovsky Ida Shlemovna 1914 Rechitsa
Kedzik-Tsoglin Naum Davidovich 1899 Loev
Kharin Solomon Mikhajlovich 1897 Grodno
Khashin-(Averbukh) Aleksandr Borisovich 1888 Minsk
Khataevich Mendel Markovich 1893 Gomel
Khavina-Skripnik Raisa Leonidovna 1904 Gomel
Khazanovich Yakov Isaakovich 1910 Bragin
Kheifets Lazar Kalmanovich 1894 Senno
Khovanovich Naum Abramovich 1904 Brest-Litovsk
Khurgin Isaak Abramovich 1892 Orsha
Kil Mikhail Isaakovich 1896 Dvinsk
Kiselgof Timofey Aleksandrovich 1902 Vitebsk
Kissin Abram Ananevich 1885 Kokhanovo
Kiveliovich Antsel Ovseevich 1897 Vilno
Klebanov Maks Abramovich 1905 Borisov
Klochkovsky Basya Kopilevna 1879 Vilno
Klyatkevich Samuil Abramovich 1894 Belostok
Knishinsky Iovel Davidovich-(Lazarevich) 1887 Belostok
Koblents Beniamin Zalmanovich 1904 Kovno
Kokhanov Samuil Mikhajlovich 1898 Vitebsk
Kolmanovsky David Markovich 1896 Mogilev
Kolyansky Sergey Grigorevich 1888 Vilno
Kon-Kozovsky Dora Solomonovna 1903 Rechitsa
Kontorovsky Evsey Abramovich 1902 Belostok
Kopelevich Semen Khaimovich 1905 Ilya
Kosoi Mark Vladimirovich 1899 Gomel
Kosoi Mikhail Pavlovich 1890 Kopis Gomel
Kovalsky Iosif Adamovich 1896 Nesvizh
Kovner Isaak Lvovich 1904 Kovno
Kovner Yakov Meerovich 1894 Koshelevo Gomel Budo-Koshelev
Kramnik Izrail Lvovich 1895 Bashchevichi Klichev
Kraskin Arkadiy Samuilovich 1891 Dorogobuzh
Kremnev Lev Yakovlevich 1896 Rechitsa
Krichevsky Tatyana Solomonovna 1910 Rechitsa
Krichevsky Mikhail Ilich 1887 Forastovichi Chernigov Novgorod-Seversky
Krimsky Lev Grigorevich 1888 Mozir
Krozer Rafail Zalkindovich 1904 Dvinsk
Kunin Abram Izrailevich 1904 Koshniki Liozno
Kushner Boris Anisimovich 1888 Vitebsk
Kushner Mikhail Grigorevich 1872 Vitebsk
Kutikov Evsey Lejvikovich 1901 Rogachev
Kvil Semen Benediktovich 1900 Dvinsk
Lande Vulf Anisimovich 1876 Brest-Litovsk
Lantsevitsky Mikhail Markovich 1898 Volkovisk
Launshtein Mark Davidovich 1905 Dvinsk
Laveter David Lvovich 1896 Troki
Lebsky David Iosifovich 1900 Mogilev
Leplevsky Grigoriy Moiseevich 1899

Brest-Litovsk

Ler Boris Mikhajlovich 1896 Velizh
Levenbuk David Ionovich 1887 Belostok
Levin Naum Abramovich 1899 Borisov
Levin Aron Iosifovich 1885 Krasnoluki
Levin Ruvim Yakovlevich 1898 Krupki Mogilev
Levin Abram Isaakovich 1904 Minsk
Levin Naum Yakovlevich 1908 Mogilev
Levin Mikhail Ilich 1904 Smolensk
Levints Girsh Evseevich 1896 Belostok
Levit Basya Efimovna 1906 Derechin Grodno
Levitan Moisey Borisovich 1889 Glubokoe
Lezhnev-Gorelik Abram Zakharovich 1893 Bobruisk
Libinson Ilya Moiseevich 1903 Vitebsk
Libson Yakov Nikolaevich 1882 Vitebsk
Lifshits Yakov Abramovich 1915 Borisov
Liman Abram Alterovich 1900 Baranovichi
Lipman Vladimir Aleksandrovich 1902 Minsk
Lipov Samuil Rafailovich 1900 Rossieni Kovno
Lipshits Lev Markovich 1899 Brest-Litovsk
Lipshits Pavel Abramovich 1902 Druskeniki Grodno
Lipsky Efrem Ilich 1884 Vilno
Lis Arkadiy Samojlovich 1906 Belostok
Livshits Semen Lvovich 1893 Bobruisk
Livshits Semen Fedorovich 1904 Mogilev
Livshits Yakov Abramovich 1896 Mozir
Lobok Mordkhay Leib Lejb 1899 Livengof Vitebsk
Lokshin Solomon-Zalkin Girshevich 1901 Vitebsk
Lozovsky Leib-Mordukh Shmuilovich 1909 Vitebsk
Lukomsky Samuil Moiseevich 1899 Bikov
Lure Grigoriy Isaakovich 1878 Vitebsk
Lyubin Arkadiy Iosifovich 1907 Zhlobin
Lyutenberg Maks Moiseevich 1883 Visokolitovskoe Grodno
Magidov Evsey Solomonovich 1898 Mogilev
Magidson Moisey Yakovlevich 1889 Svireli Klimovichi
Maiorov Mikhail Moiseevich 1890 Skorodnoe Mozyr
Maizel Vitaliy Lvovich 1901 Vitebsk
Maizel Isay Solomonovich 1900 Dvinsk
Maizels Boris Solomonovich 1908 Minsk
Makrovich Samuil Tsalovich 1903 Dolgovichi Mstislavl
Maksimovsky-Rozenshain Abram Mojseevich 1898 der. Grodno Lukomir
Maltsev Mendel Gavrilovich 1903 Vitebsk
Maly Berk Ioselevich 1878 Parichi
Manevich Boris Isaakovich 1891 Kostyukovichi Mogilev
Margolin Natan Veniaminovich 1895 Loev
Margolin Lev Solomonovich 1895 Minsk
Markovich Veniamin Moiseevich 1911 Vilno
Marmut Fayvush Ruvimovich 1898 Vilno
Maryamov Izrail Emmanuilovich 1898 Kruneiki Rechitsa
Maryasin Lev Efimovich 1894 Mogilev
Maryasin Aleksandr Efimovich 1893 Mogilev
Matlin Vilyam Solomonovich 1891 Vetka Gomelsk
Mazo Boris Isaevich 1904 Gorki Mogilev
Meerovich Meer Gershevich 1902 Gorodok Grodneno Belostoksk
Meerson Grigoriy Grigorevich 1887 Vitebsk
Meerzon Zhozef Isaakovich 1894 Velizh
Mekhanik Berko Yakovlevich 1898 Davidovka Bobruisk
Melamed Ilya Iosifovich 1895 Dvinsk
Mikhlin Pilat Rafailovich 1898 Krichev
Mileikovsky David Samuilovich 1897 Smorgon
Milyavsky Efim Aronovich 1900 Rechitsa
Mishel Anatoliy Orestovich 1884 Pinsk
Mishkovsky Veniamin Markovich 1890 Nesvizh
Mitskun Vladimir Semenovich 1891 Vilno
Mogilevich Efim Grigorevich 1888 Bragin
Morgenshtern Iosif Mendelevich 1902 Minsk
Moroz Grigoriy Semenovich 1893 Shklov
Moroz-Iosem Yakov Moiseevich 1898 Krinki Grodno
Mulyarov Yakov Abramovich 1903 Drissa
Murinson Moisey Khaimovich 1890 Vitebsk
Naishtat Abram Grigorevich 1892 Mogilev
Nakhimson Miron Isaakovich 1880 Vilno
Naumov-Glatman Naum Abramovich 1898 Gomel
Neifeld Solomon Markovich 1886 Minsk
Neiman Genrikh Yakovlevich 1903

Volkovisk

Neiman Zinoviy Iosifovich 1897 Lida
Nesvizhsky Ariy Markovich 1903 Baranovichi
Nikolaev-Ramberg Izrail Markovich 1899 Volkovisk
Norkin Boris Osipovich 1895 Rogachev
Norkin Ilya Saulovich 1891 Seliba Berezino
Nozhnitsky Yetta Iosifovna 1896 Ruzhani Grodno
Okun Abram Markovich-(Mendelevich) 1892 Orsha
Orel Isidor Moiseevich 1886 Gorodishche Novogrudok
Osherov Boris Davidovich 1888 Surazh Smolensk
Pappe Mariya Aleksandrovna 1899 Lipnishki Vilensk
Partin Sholom Moiseevich 1900 Vitebsk
Perlovsky Abram Borisovich 1902 Gomel
Persin Boris Yudovich 1906 Cherikov
Pertsovsky Zakhar Davidovich 1898 Gomel
Pevzin Ilya Moiseevich 1904 Starie Dorogi
Pikman Yakov Abramovich 1894 Pinsk
Pinson Boris Davidovich 1892 Vitebsk
Pinus Aron Lazarevich 1892 Kholmichi Rechitsa
Pliner Izrail Izrailevich 1896 Pestavi Vilno
Plisetsky Mikhail Emmanuilovich 1899 Gomel
Plotkin Mark Abramovich 1895 Gomel
Pochter Grigoriy Isaakovich 1899 Vilno
Podzemsky Mark Klimentevich 1883 Lida
Polonovsky Moisey Iosifovich 1882 Pruzhani
Polyak Mark Vasilevich 1912 Dvinsk
Polyakevich Grigoriy Semenovich 1897 Belsk Grodno
Popok Samuil Abramovich 1900 Khislavich Smolensk
Prigoniker Yakov Elevich 1901 Orsha
Prigozhin Abram Grigorevich 1896 Smolensk
Pruss Vladimir Osipovich 1883 Gorodok Vitebsk
Pugach Izrail Naumovich 1880 Rechitsa
Pumpyan Mark Aronovich 1903 Vilno
Pyasetsky Bernard Grigorevich 1900 Vilno
Rabinovich Iuda Markovich 1899 Brest-Litovsk
Raichuk Elya Elyashevich 1873 Vilno
Raikh-Zakon Ilya Lvovich 1876 Vilno
Rakhovsky Yakov Lvovich 1897 Mozir
Ramm Semen Naumovich 1890 Gomel
Rapoport Mikhail Yurevich 1882 Vitebsk
Rapoport Grigoriy Yakovlevich 1890 Glusk
Ratner Aleksandr Davidovich 1903 Mogilev
Ratner Zalman Girshevich 1885 Starobil
Rautenshtein Aleksandr Isaakovich 1885 Grodno
Revzin Mikhail Semenovich 1896 Zakharino Smolensk Roslavl
Rog Savva Borisovich 1898 Orsha
Rokhkin Grigoriy Evseevich 1890 Volkovisk
Romanovsky Abram Mironovich 1896 Lida
Romm Vladimir Georgievich 1896 Vilno
Romm Nikolay Nikolaevich 1884 Polotsk
Roshal Lev Borisovich 1896 Rogachev
Rozenblyum Leyba Khaimovich 1904 Borisov
Rozenfeld Shevel Iosifovich 1888 Rogachev
Rozengolts Arkadiy Pavlovich 1889 Vitebsk
Rozental Yakov Efimovich 1898 Gomel
Rozovsky Izrail Leopoldovich 1899 Stolptsi
Rubinshtein Vladimir Yakovlevich 1894 Minsk
Rudin Yakov Samojlovich 1898 Brest-Litovsk
Rusin Iosif Zakharovich 1886 Vitebsk
Ryabenkoi Salamon Abramovich 1898 Gomel
Ryabukhina-Sedova Anna Samojlovna 1899 Polotsk
Ryazansky Abram Moiseevich 1888 Koreni Rechitsa
Sakhnovsky-Flerova Mariya Filippovna 1897 Vilno
Samarovitsky Pavel Grigorevich 1904 Slonim
Sandler David Efimovich 1895 Surazh Zapadnaya
Sapiro Zelman Abramovich 1896 Volkovisk
Saravaisky Samuil Abramovich 1900 Vitebsk
Savitsky Iosif Abramovich 1886 Dvorets Grodno Slonim
Sekundo Ida Semenovna 1884 Kreitsburg Vitebsk
Shadkhan Yakov Savelevich 1894 Polotsk
Shafirovich Volf Lazarevich 1885 Volna Grodno
Shafran Miron Moiseevich 1899 Belsk Grodno
Shaikevich Yakov Davidovich 1897 Minsk
Shalito Afraim Mikhajlovich 1890 Orsha
Shapiro Isaak Ilich 1895 Borisov
Shapiro Maks Ilich 1891 Borisov
Shapiro Arkadiy Naumovich 1883 Vilno
Shaposhnik Leyzer-Simon Khajmovich 1883 Minsk
Shapshik Samuil Abramovich 1891 Kobrin
Shavelzon Anatoliy Moiseevich 1880 Minsk
Sheinin Efim Izrailevich 1883 Vilno
Sher Izrail Moiseevich 1898 Dvortsi Grodno Brest-Litovsk
Sherman Pavel Naumovich 1889 Yurovichi Minsk Rechitsa
Shleifer Ilya Osipovich 1892 Dokshitsi
Shliosberg Mikhail Isaakovich 1893 Parovaya Mozyr
Shmidt Karl Yakovlevich 1903 Belostok
Shmidt Shmeral Vulfovich 1913 Bobruisk
Shneerson Moisey Borisovich 1901 Lyady Gorki
Shneerson Iosif Solomonovich 1899 Surazh Chernigov
Shneerson Natan Mikhajlovich 1901 Surazh Chernigov
Shnitman Lev Aleksandrovich 1890 Minsk
Shpigelglaz Sergey Mikhajlovich 1898 Mosty Grodno
Shpindler Evsey Maksimovich 1884 Grodno
Shtein Aron Mendeleevich 1902 Bobruisk
Shteinbok David Markovich 1899 Lenin
Shubin Isidor Grigorevich 1898 Novie Vilno Troki
Shukhman Mark Solomonovich 1901 Elsk
Shulman Mikhail Moiseevich 1882 Lepel
Shur Konstantin Vladimirovich 1882 Kopis Mogilev
Shvarts Moisey Aronovich 1905 Slonim
Shvarts Sergey Solomonovich 1894 Sumelishki Vilno
Shvedik Konstantin Davidovich 1895 Osipovichi
Sidlin Roman Abramovivch 1896 Vilno
Simkhovich Mark Saulovich 1896 Semenovka Zapadnaya Novozibkov
Sirenev Solomon Arkadevich 1902 Vitebsk
Sirkina Vera Yakovlevna 1900 Druya
Sirkin-Bernard Albert Iokhimovich 1895 Vilno
Skakalsky Lev Efimovich 1910 Petrikov
Slavin Isaak Yakovlevich 1899 Priluki Chernigov
Slepyan Lev Vladimirovich 1898 Minsk
Slepyan Iosif Abramovich 1903 Minsk
Slomyansky Moisey Fajvilovich 1881 Grodno
Slonimsky Iosif Mordukhovich 1902 Dvinsk
Slutskin Solomon Grigorevich 1904 Smolensk
Solomon Shlema Abramovich 1896 Vitebsk
Sorkin Naum Efremovich 1907 Bobruisk
Soskin Mikhail Lazarevich 1887 Bobri Mogilev
Sosnovsky-Simansky Bents-Boris Mikhajlovich 1896 Bobruisk
Stanislavsky Lazar Isaakovich 1899 Belostok
Stavsky Faina Efremovna 1890 Antopol
Sternin Isor (Iosif) Evzirovich 1902 Vitebsk
Stoklitsky Sergey Ilich 1900 Kharkov
Stolyar Samuil Osipovich 1900 Slutsk
Stoyanovsky Abram Iosifovich 1898 Kerch
Strunin Aleksandr Abramovich 1887 Vitebsk
Stukater Abram Aronovich 1890 Vilno
Sukenik Itke-Elya Khajmovna 1902 Belostok
Sukhovitsky Boris Efimovich 1899 Shatilki Parichi
Sulsky Petr Lazarevich 1901 Semenovichi Uzda,
Sverdlov Samuil Isaevich 1905 Priluki Chernigov
Svetlov-Kheifets Viktor Lvovich 1902 Berezino
Svyadoshch Abram Lvovich 1887 Vilno
Tabakov Yakov Isaakovich 1888 Vitebsk
Taits Lev Fedorovich 1909 Dvinsk
Talalai Lazar Borisovich 1902 Mogilev
Talmi Leon Yakovlevich 1893 Lyakhovichi
Tamarin Anton Moiseevich 1884 Prudok Mogilev Klimovichi
Tamarkin Solomon Markovich 1902 Orsha
Tanin-Kaplan Tankhum Pinkhusovich 1893 Alakhovo Minsk
Tankhilevich Abram Markovich 1900 Minsk
Tankus Aizik Natanovich 1899 Grodno
Taubin Yakov Grigorevich 1900 Pinsk
Temkin Aizik Gershevich 1896 Kozelets, Chernigov
Terman Boris Arkadevich 1902 Lezno
Teumin Yakov Abramovich 1895 Karpovichi 000">

Minsk

Tomchin Yuriy-Yudel Yakovlevich 1898 Minsk
Treivas Boris Efimovich 1898 Yukhovichi Vitebsk Polotsk
Trivosh Simon Bentsianovich 1901 Druya
Tsalikhin Mikhail Naumovich 1904 Dvinsk
Tselniker Srul Mejerovich 1896 Mogilev
Tsilov Moisey Aronovich 1898 Gomel
Tsinman Miron Arkadevich 1890 Vilno
Tsodiks Moisey Izrailevich 1898 Nesvizh
Tsukerman Meera Berkov-Zelikov 1891 Minsk
Tulbovich Abram Lvovich 1895 Patmyalniki Vitebsk Rezhitsa
Tumanov-Rozenblyum Iosif Rafailovich 1896 Druskeniki Grodno
Turkenich Grigoriy Abramovich 1900 Pinsk
Vainshtein Meer Berkovich 1906 Brest-Litovsk
Vaisman Abram Isaakovich 1902 Gomel
Valk Roman Fadeevich 1890 Vilno
Vandpolyak Veniamin Yakovlevich 1894 Peski Grodno Volkovisk
Vargaftik Isaak Markovich 1900 Lyutsin Vitebsk
Vasilkovsky Lev Efimovich 1906 Belostok
Vein Solomon Arkadevich 1880 Lida
Veinshtok Yakov Markovich 1899 Savniki Vitebsk Rezhitsa
Veis David Lazarevich 1878 Indura
Veitser Izrail Yakovlevich 1889 Druya
Veitsman Samuil Evzarovich 1881 Motol Grodno
Vinik-Kogan-Vasilyuk Yakov Lazarevich 1902 Belostok
Vishnyak Samuil Isidorovich 1878 Vitebsk
Vladimirov Mikhail Yakovlevich 1897 Bobruisk
Vogman Mikhail Moiseevich 1913 Slonim
Volf Yuliy Isidorovich 1898 Tsekhanovets Grodno
Volf Moisey Mikhajlovich 1880 Shklov
Volin Lev Lazarevich 1887

Minsk or Molodechno

Volinets Efim Abramovich 1888 Pinsk
Volovich Abram Davidovich 1902 Dvinsk
Volpe Abram Mironovich 1895 Vilno
Vorobeichik Efim Lvovich 1905 Sukhoi Bor Polotsk
Vovsi Grigoriy Petrovich 1899 Baranovichi
Vugman Samuil Yulevich 1897 Vilno
Vyazmensky Lev Pejsakhovich 1901 Velizh
Yaffe Georg Yulevich 1890 Lykovo
Yaglom Yakov Kivovich 1898 Grodno
Yagust Iona Moiseevich 1900 Belostok
Yakobson Boris Moiseevich 1900 Dolginovo Vilensk
Yakovlev-(Enshtein) Yakov Arkadevich 1896 Belostok
Yakubson Yakov Gerasimovich 1904 Vilno
Yakubson Meer Khaimovich 1895 Mogilev
Yanovsky Ida Grigorevna 1900 Belostok
Yarmovsky Boris Davidovich 1889 Porechino Grodno
Yazgur Boris Izraelevich 1903 Vitebsk
Yurdzik Semen Borisovich 1885 Vilno
Yuvin Yuriy Emmanuilovich 1899 Gomel
Zabelishinsky Khaim Moiseevich 1897 Krichev
Zakgeim Moisey Davidovich 1886 Belostok
Zakgeim Yudel Ruvimovich 1898 Vitebsk
Zalmanzon Simon Lejbovich 1897 Orsha
Zaretsky Mikhail Isaakovich 1903 Gorodishche Novogrudok
Zarkh Moisey Naumovich 1898 Vitebsk
Zeldin Boris Abramovich 1903 Belarus
Zeldovich Mikhail Evseevich 1900 Rudnya Smolensk
Zelikson Efim Lazarevich 1890 Velizh
Zherebovich Semen Solomonovich 1896 Kopatkevichi Mozyr
Zilpert Boris Moiseevich 1891 Velizh
Zinde Mikhail 1909 Slutsk
Ziskind Vladimir Lazarevich 1895 Gorki Mogilev
Zorin Leonid Aleksandrovich 1896 Gomel

Last updated: February 22, 2004