belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc

(Slutsk, Slutsk uezd, Minsk gubernia, Latitude: 5301' Longitude: 2733')

contributed by Jerry Seligsohn

There are other organizations found below but they all are presented in this souvenir journal and are linked organizations.  Again this journal was found in the RG 123 archive file which were the remnants of many landsmanshaften which did not warrant a boxed archive of their own.  One may gather from the titles the functions of the organizations.  Please note the Inc. following the Relief Committee.  I conjecture that this was because it collected large amounts of money which individual members attempted to deliver in person to the local Slutzk organizations.  These agents were often unfairly accused of mishandling funds which often had to go for bribing local government officials.  Please note the name of Maurice Hindus as honorary chairman.  He wrote books on the Soviet Union.  He alerted me in his writings to the future economic collapse of the Soviet Union.  I remember using his analysis of Soviet agriculture in discussions with radical friends.  The clincher was his thesis that it took fourteen Soviet farm workers.  To produce the output of one American farmer.  This was predicted by Hindus forty-five years ago.

Click here for information about accessing landsmanshaften records at YIVO.

Click here for "An Intelligent Layman's Guide to Viewing Landsmenshaften, Benevolent Societies, and Burial Societies".

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

SURNAME Given name Position Society
AARON Amy Beryl   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
AARON Molly Ellen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ABRAMS Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ADELSTEIN Celia Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
ADELSTEIN Celia Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
ADELSTEIN Celia Recording secretary United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
ADELSTEIN Celia Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
ADELSTEIN Irving Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
ALPER David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ALTSHLER Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ALTSHULER Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ANNEKSTEIN Anna Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
ARANOWITZ Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ASHEROWITZ Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ASOFSKY Morris President Congregation Beth Hacneses Anshei Slutsk
ASOFSKY Morris Vice Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
BARON Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BECK Israel   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BERENSTEIN Charles   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BERENSTEIN Philip   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BERG Harry Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BERG Sylvia Recording secretary Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
BERG Sylvia Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
BERG Sylvia Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BERKOWITZ Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BLEWITSKY Joe Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BLEWITZKY Joseph Recdg Secy Independent Slutzker Benevolent Association
BLOOMSTEIN Joseph   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BLOOSTEIN Jacob   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BLUM Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BLUMSTEIN Isidor Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BLUMSTEIN Isidore Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
BLUMSTEIN Isidore Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
BOOKNER Sol   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BORKIN Dr Israel   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BUCKOFSKY Alex   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
BUNIN Dr A L for the Bronx Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
BUNIN Dr A L Vice Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BUNIN Marussia Social Secretary Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
BUNIN Marussia Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
BUNIN Marussia Financial secretary United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
BURZINSKY Julius   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
CANTOR Julius   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CARMEN Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CASSELL Judy Robin   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CASSELL Lauren Sue   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CHAYAT Karan   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CHAYET Gertrude Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
CHAYETT Halasan   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CHESIN Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
COHEN Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
COHEN Henry Vice President Congregation Beth Hacneses Anshei Slutsk
COHEN Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
COHEN Israel   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
COOPERMAN Philip   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CRISTAL Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
CYMES Alex   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
DANZING Philip   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DEITCH Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DEITCH Reubin   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Helen S   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Janic C   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Jonothan B   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Martin G   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Nancy   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Nicky   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Phyllis H   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DELSON Sandra E   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DIAMOND David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DIAMOND Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DIAMONDSTEIN Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
DUBROW Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
EISENBERG Harry Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
EISENSTADT Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Cynthia   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Leonard   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Maxine   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Michael   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Nathan   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Norman   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Phyllis   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Rebecca Hospitaler Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
EMMERMAN Rebecca Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
EMMERMAN Sheila   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EMMERMAN Stephen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Harry Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
EPSTEIN Isidor   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Joe [1]   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Joe [2]   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Mollie Chairman Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
EPSTEIN Mollie Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
EPSTEIN Molly Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
EPSTEIN Nolan L   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Sandor   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
EPSTEIN Susan B   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
FEINBERG Barry Saul   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FEINBERG Marcee Mae   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FEINBERG Rose Treasurer Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
FEINBERG Sherry Ann   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FEINBERG William 1st Trustee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FEINSTEIN David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FELDMAN Isidor   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FELDMAN Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FELDMAN Nancy   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FELDMAN Susan   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FIALKOFF Meyer   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FINE Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FISHER Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FISHER Alex   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FOX Bruce Ira   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FOX Esther Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
FOX Jeffrey Edward   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FOX Julius Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FOX Julius Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FOX Julius Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
FRANK Julius   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FRANK Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
FRANKEL Bessie Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
FRANKEL Max Endowment Fund [1] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FRANKEL Max Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FRANKEL Max Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
FRANKEL Max Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
GELBAUM Allison   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GELBAUM Jay   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GELLEN William Accountant Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
GELLMAN Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GLADSTEIN Albert   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GLASSER Bessie Vice Chairman [1] Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
GOLDBERG Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GOLDMAN Israel   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GOLDSTEIN Sarah Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
GOODMAN Kalmen   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GORDON Barnett   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GORDON Isidor   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GORDON Sarah Hospitaler Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
GREENBERG Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GREENBERG Paul   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GREENBERG Sol   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GREENSTEIN Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GREENWALD William   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
GROBSTEIN Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
HABER Lyn Cheryl   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HABER Neal Robert   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HALKIN Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HALKIN Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HENDLER Jack Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
HENDLER Jack Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
HERMAN Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HERMAN Sol   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HERSCHENSON Bruce   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HERSCHENSON Mark   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HINDUS Maurice Honary Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
HIRSH William   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HIRSHOWITZ Jacob   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HOCHBERG Barnett   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
HOLLAND Charles Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
HOLLAND Charles Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
HOLLAND Mary Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
HOLLAND Mary Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
JAY Maila Fern   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
JAY Scott Richard   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
JAY Vicki Jan   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
JONAS Hyman   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
JONAS Rose Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
KALISH Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
KALISH William Financ Secy Independent Slutzker Benevolent Association
KALTER Lorraine Ellen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
KAPLAN David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
KAPLAN Louis Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
KAPLAN Louis Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
KAPLAN Louis Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
KOBRINSKY Joe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
KRASHINSKY Harry Hospitaler Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
KULOK Marcus Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
KULOK Morris Recording sectretary Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
KULOK Morris Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
KUSHNER Feda Trustee United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
KUSHNER Frieda Trustee Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
LAZAROWITZ Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LAZARUS Fannie Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
LAZARUS Fannie Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
LAZARUS Fannie Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
LEADER Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEFRAK Harry Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
LEFRAK Sarah Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
LEN Joseph   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEVINE Andrew Richard   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEVINE David Vice chairman Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
LEVINE David Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
LEVINE Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEVINE Jeanne Claire   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEVINE Lawrence Stewart   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LEVINE Sam Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
LEVINE Sam Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
LEVINE Sharon Lynn   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIBOW Isidor   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIBOW Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIBSON Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LINETT Mark Steven   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIPNICK Joe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIPSHITZ Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
LIPSKY Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
MANDEL Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MARCUS Anna Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
MARCUS Hyman Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
MARCUS Hyman Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
MARCUS Isie   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MARCUS Richard G   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MARKOFSKY Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MARMELSTEIN Mollie Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
MARMUREK Steven Robert   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MAZEROWITZ M Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
MAZEROWITZ Max Gabai Congregation Beth Hacneses Anshei Slutsk
MILLER Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MINTZ Edward   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MOSKOWITZ Philip   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
MOSKOWITZ R Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
NACHIMOFF Philip   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
NAREFF Dr Arthur for Manhattan and Williamsburg Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
NAROGRODSKY Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
NATINGER Morris   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
NEIBURG Isaac   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
NEUWIRTH Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
PALEY Lawrence Steven   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PALEY R N Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
PALEY Rose Vice Chairman [2] Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
PALEY Susan Merrill   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PAPIRNO Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PECK Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PERLIN Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PERLIN Barbara   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PERLIN Richard   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
PINCUS Ben   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
POST Anna Trustee Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
POST Anna Trustee United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
POST David Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
POST David Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
POST Jack Secretary Treasurer Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
POST Jack Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
POST Jack Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
PRISSMAN Bernard   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
RACHELSON David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
RACHLIN Alex Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
RACHLIN Celia Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
RAWITZ Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
REIKES Isiddore Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
REIKES Yetta Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
RESKES Isidore Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
RESKES Yetta Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
REUBENSTEIN Sam Chairman Independent Slutzker Benevolent Association
RICH Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
RICHMAN Barry   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
RICHMAN Martin   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ROCKOFF Max Secretary Congregation Beth Hacneses Anshei Slutsk
ROSE Lillian S Finance secretary Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
ROSEN Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ROSENBERG Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ROSENBLUM Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
ROSOFF Dr I for Brooklyn Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
RUBENSTEIN Sam Vice Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
RUBIN Howard Martin   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
RUBIN Rhona Jane   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
SABINSKY Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SCHULTZ Harry Club and Funeral Chairman Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SCHULTZ Harry Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SCHULTZ Harry Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SCHULTZ Robert V Ch Independent Slutzker Benevolent Association
SCHWAIDELSON Israel Chairman Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SCHWAIDELSON Israel Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SCHWARTZ Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SCHWARTZ Sandra   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SCHWIAIDELSON Israel Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SHALLIN Dr Irving   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SHATSKY Julius   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SHIFREN Diane Jo   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SHIFREN Ronald Paul   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SHIFRIN Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SHIFRIN Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SILVERMAN David   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SILVERMAN Harry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SILVERMAN Joseph   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SILVERMAN Mark Jay   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SILVERSTEIN Fannie Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
SIMON Barbara Ellen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SIMON Benjamin Treasurer United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SIMON Gary Richard   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SIMON Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SIMON Neil Gordon   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SIMON Sarah Sunshine fund Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
SIMON Sarah Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SIMON Sarah Vice Chairman United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SIMON Sarah Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SLAR Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLIFKIN Wm   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLUTSKY Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLUTZBERG Lillian Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
SLUTZKY Allen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLUTZKY Eleanor   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLUTZKY Jack   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SLUTZKY Lillian Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
SLUTZKY Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SOCKOL Donald Ira   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SOCKOL Maxine Ann   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
SOLOMON Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
STILFER James Andrew   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
STRELL Louis   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
TEMCHIN Louis Original Members[1904] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TENENBAUM Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
THALER Max   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
TOMKIN Morris Treas Independent Slutzker Benevolent Association
TRAVIN Sam Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TRAVIN Sam Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
TUCKER Barnett Original Members[1904] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Bessie Corresponding secretary Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
TUCKER Carrie Villa   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
TUCKER Louis 2nd Trustee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Louis Executive Board Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Philip Original Members[1904] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Sam Endowment Fund [2] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Sam Original Members[1904] Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
TUCKER Sus Blanche   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
UDELEWITZ Isidor   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
WALK Abe   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WALK Meyer   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WEINER Sophie Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
WEINSTEIN Isaac   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WEINSTEIN Max Arrangement Committee Slutsk Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association
WEINSTEIN Max Director United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
WELLER Jay Kenneth   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WELLER Richard Allen   Greetings from our youngsters (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WELLER Sarah Board of Officers Ladies Club Progressive Slutzkers Ladies Club
WESLIN Henry   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WESLIN Sam   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WIGDOR Ike   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)
WITRIOL Jack   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

SURNAMEGiven namePositionSociety
ZAGER David   In memoriam (listed in the 1954 Slutzker Souvenir Journal)

2002 Belarus SIG