belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Draft evaders, Borisov uezd
December 17, 1880
Minsk Gubernia Vedomosti #52
pages 833-834

Transliterated by Edward L. Rosenbaum

Surname First name Patronymic Uchastok (district) Line number in article
Aizinshtat Khayim Gilimov 1st  17
Aksel'rod Iosel Shmuilov 2nd  140
Al'perovich Nokhim Aizikov 1st  79
Asinovskiy Aizik Zalmanov 3rd  164
Bakhrakh Movsha Srolev 1st  61
Barkan Avsey Leibov 1st  86
Barkan Gerts Evnov 1st  105
Barkan Yuda Movsha Abramov 1st  113
Baskind Dovid Gershenov 1st  99
Baskind Girsha Berko Shevelev 1st  114
Batvinnik Movsha Girshev 3rd  163
Beilinson Iuda Ovseev 2nd  136
Beninson Girsha Abramov 1st  73
Beninson Girsha El'ev 1st  37
Beninson Shaya Dovidov 1st  38
Beninson Shaya Yudov 1st  11
Berkov Ben'yamin Abramov 1st  5
Botvinnik Kusel Shleomov 1st  53
Brodkind Girsha Movshov 1st  26
Dreizin Iosel Vul'fov 2nd  138
Dubinskiy Shleoma-Khayim Izrailev 1st  91
Dvorkind Afroim Mordukhov 1st  40
Ekman Leiba Itskov 2nd  146
El'kind El'ya Nokhemev 1st  4
El'kind Shimon Nekhemeev 1st  30
Esterman Srol Shmerkov 2nd  150
Fain Avsei Berkov 1st  111
Faingauz Itska Dovidov 1st  62
Faitel'son Shimon Vul'fov 3rd 171
Fridlyand Girsha Shmuilo Aronov 3rd  159
Fridman Dovid Zalmanov 1st  94
Fridman Gil'ka Berkov 2nd  131
Fridman Itska Movshov 2nd  123
Fridman Mordukh Berkov 2nd  124
Fridman Mordukh Girshev 1st  82
Fridman Yankel Zalmanov 2nd  128
Fridman Zalman Itskov 1st  71
Fridman Zalman Shmuilov 1st  77
Gal'perin Nevakh Kopelev 1st  56
Garelik Shnaika-Leizer Berkov 1st  41
Gel'fman Iosel Leizerov 3rd  162
Gelikman Girsha Aizikov 1st  97
Gershenovich Khayim Yudel Shleomov 1st  28
Ginzburg Shimon Gertsikov 3rd  158
Gistoriya Abram Bentseanov 3rd  166
Godas Movsha Yudov 1st  31
Godas Orka Shimanov 1st  104
Golomishon Gillim Abelev 1st  16
Gurevich Abram Abramov 1st  21
Gurevich Movsha Shaev 1st  15
Gurevich Osher-Leiba Afroimov 2nd  142
Gurevich Shepshel Girshev 3rd  154
Itkind Dovid Ben'yaminov 1st  43
Izakov Borukh Kaufmanov 2nd  133
Izigzon Abram Itsko Meyerov 2nd  144
Kabachnik Abram Borukhov 2nd  118
Kagan Abram Leibov 2nd  143
Kagan Shaya Shmaev 3rd  152
Kagan Shmuilo Abramov 2nd  120
Kamen'kovich Bentsian Zalmanov 2nd  125
Kapelevich El'ya Pinkhusov 1st  96
Kapelevich Gershen Itskov 1st  32
Kaplun Dovid Girshev 2nd  126
Kaplun Leiba Leizerov 2nd  121
Kaplun Yankel Girshev 2nd  122
Kats Abel Movshov 1st  89
Katzdan Girsha Yudov 2nd  147
Kazhdan Berko Meyerov 3rd  160
Kazhdan Iosel Leibov 1st  33
Kazhdan Leiba Borukhov 1st  98
Keller Abel Zalmanov 1st  87
Kheifets Verko Vul'fov 1st  103
Kheifits Borukh Shmuilov 1st  80
Kheifits Girsha Girshev 1st  18
Kheifits Khayim Ur'ev 1st  59
Kheifits Leiba Ioselev 3rd  168
Kheifits Yankel Leizerov 1st  45
Khodas Leiba Zusev 2nd  149
Kleonskiy Abram Kalmanov 1st  67
Kleonskiy Berko Srolev 1st  81
Kleonskiy El'ya Khayimov 1st  57
Kleonskiy Meyer Leibov 1st  66
Kleonskiy Zalman Yankelev 1st  68
Klibanov Abram Nokhimov 1st  39
Klibanov Abram Shmuilov 1st  24
Klibanov El'ya Yankelev 3rd  156
Klibanov Yankel Meyerov 3rd  155
Kopelevich Mordukh Movshov 1st  102
Kreinin Zalman Berkov 1st  27
Kremer Shmuilo Ovzelev 1st  83
Kunkin Mendel Khayimov 1st  101
Kunkin Srol Zalmanov 1st  100
Kuzinets Girsha Abramov 2nd  137
Leikind Mikhel Dovidov 1st  47
Leikind Zalka Matusov 1st  65
Levin Mordukh Shmuilov 3rd  157
Levinzon Borukh Iosel Zalmanov 1st  55
Levit Abram Shmerkov 2nd  134
Liberman Gilim Gilimov 1st  115
Liberman Vul'f Rubinov 1st  112
Liekind Leizer Mordukhov 1st  14
Lipak Zalman Ber Lipov 1st  20
Lipkind Yankel Itskov 1st  46
Livshits Khayim Yudel Zalmanov 1st  29
Lungin Shleoma Shepshelev 1st  109
Maizel Leiba Yankelev 2nd  141
Malkind Zalman Berko Mordukhov 1st  110
Margolin Nison-Meyer Dovidov 3rd  169
Markman Iosel Zalmanov 2nd  129
Mazo Izrail Abelev 1st  88
Mazo Yankel Leibov 3rd  165
Merzon Dovid El'ev 1st  58
Mil'kov Movsha Mordukhov 1st  74
Minin Srol Mendelev 1st  48
Min'kov Yuda Berkov 2nd  135
Mis'kevich Pavel Ivanov 1st  2
Morkov Vasiliy Gavrilov 1st  117
Murovich Khayim Mordukhov 1st  85
Perel'man Itska Yudelev 1st  35
Plaksa Mordukh Evnosov 1st  52
Podios Girsha-El'ya Vul'fov 1st  72
Podmaza Leiba Movshov 1st  22
Podmaza Vul'f Yankelev 1st  42
Podnos Bentseyan Khayimov 1st  69
Podnos Itska Abramov 1st  78
Polees  Abram El'ev 1st  76
Polyak Abram-Borukh Zus'kov 2nd  119
Raikhel'son Movsha Rafalov 1st  44
Raikhel'son Yankel Leibov 1st  90
Rapoport Dovid Srolev 1st  51
Raskin Rubin Khayimov 2nd  127
Raskind Girsha Khayimov 1st  54
Raskind Mikhal Leibov 1st  108
Raskind Nokhim Zalmanov 1st  19
Rivkind Girsha Yankelev 1st  84
Rivkind Yankel Leibov 1st  63
Rodzevich Genrikh Adamov Yavilsya 1st  116
Rol'bein Gillel Nokhimov 1st  75
Rozemblyum Rafail Girsh Gertsikov 2nd  148
Rozental Shleoma Zalmanov 1st  25
Rozov Shleoma Mendelev 2nd  132
Rubinchik Mordukh Abramov 1st  6
Rubinchik Simon Dovid Shmuilov 3rd  151
Ruderman Abram Yankelev 1st  50
Rzheuskiy Ivan Grigor'ev 1st  1
Shapiro Abram Yankelev 1st  107
Sheitel'man Elya Itskov 3rd  170
Shifrin Nison Khayimov 1st  70
Shifrin Yankel Ioselev 1st  7
Shimanovich Rafail Shimanov 1st  106
Shpunt Abram Ioselev 3rd  167
Shul'man Abram Mendelev 1st  23
Shul'ts Khayim Abramov 2nd  145
Sigalevich Srol Leizerov 1st  49
Stronin Itska Gershenov 1st  36
Strotin Afroim Khayimov 1st  10
Sverdlov Abram Leizerov 1st  92
Sverdlov Girsha Dovidov 2nd  139
Sverdlov Movsha Itskov 1st  95
Svidel Sholom Leibov 1st  9
Tsalkind Nakhman Berkov 2nd  130
Tsirkind Srol Zalmanov 1st  13
Vainststein Shender Aronov 1st  93
Vigdorov Movsha Mordukhov 1st  34
Viner Shmuilo Ir'meev 1st  60
Vitkind Dovid Khayimov 1st  64
Voropovich Prokhor Pavlov 1st  3
Zel'dovich Gil'ka Evseev 3rd  161
Zel'dovich Nakhman Khayimov 3rd  153
Zel'kind Abram Mordukhov 1st  12
Zladkind Movsha El'ev 1st  8