belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Minsk Draft evaders
June 28, 1880
Minsk Gubernia Vedomosti #26
page 378

Transliterated by Edward L. Rosenbaum
with help by Vitaly Charny

List of meshchane estate people, who by age are subjects of the draft in 1880 in Minsk, but didn't report to Minsk Town Administration for the registration.

Last Name First Name Patronymic comments  Line number in article
Abramov Itsko Ioselev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 129
Adlevankin Girsh Mordukhov Town of Minsk Jews 79
Adlivankin Leiba Girshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 147
Adlivankin Vul’f-Nokhum Shmuilov Town of Minsk Jews 47
Aginskiy Ovsey Shmerko Leibov [Minsk resident] from different towns 311
Aitekin Pinkhos Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 385
Aksel’rod Movsha Mendelev Town of Minsk Jews 12
Aksel’rod Nokhim Girshev Town of Minsk Jews 14
Aluker Mnashe Abramov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 171
Averburg Abram Aron Froimov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 135
Averburg Movsha Benetov [Minsk resident] from different towns 386
Bampi Erukhim Leiba Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 113
Barinbaum Evzer Leibov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 137
Beiles Yudas Khayim Itskov Town of Minsk Jews 20
Beilin Berko Khayimov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 143
Beilin Khayim Yudel Berkov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 126
Beilin Movsha Mordukhov Town of Minsk Jews 34
Beinenson Gershon Ioselev [Minsk resident] from different towns 341
Benemovich Feiva Elev [Minsk resident] from different towns 359
Berezin Yankel Berkov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 131
Berkovich Gersh Shlemov born not in Minsk 207
Berman Yankel-Alter Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 360
Berzner Itsko-Yankel Aronov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 167
Birger Movsha Khayimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 315
Bogin Khayim Movshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 127
Boikin Sholom Itskov [Minsk resident] from different towns 279
Botvinnik Erukhim Abramov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 240
Botvinnik Khayim Nokhimov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 261
Botvinnik Yankel Leiba Leizerov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 231
Botvinnik Yuda-Leiba Itskov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 256
Brants Leiba Shlemov [Minsk resident] from different towns 388
Bresla Aizik Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 332
Bril Leiba Yankel Rubinov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 163
Britve Abram Itsko Ar’ev Town of Minsk Jews 44
Buslavich Mordukh Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 318
Byalostotskiy Osher Mikhelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 284
Chainik Vul’f Ioselev Town of Minsk Jews 104
Charney Yankel Movshev [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 272
Chernyy Itsko Khatskelev born not in Minsk 186
Chertov Dovid Gendelev Town of Minsk Jews 42
Chertov Nison Gershenov Town of Minsk Jews 95
Dainovskiy Evna Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from Kamenets (Kamen') 249
Dantsig Gerts Lipkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 333
Dorskiy Abram Mordukh Ioselev [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 276
Dovidov Mordukh Nakhmanov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 125
Dreitser Yankel Shmuilov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 155
Dreizin Liokim-Abram Mordukhov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 120
Duner El’ya-Leiba Nisonov Town of Minsk Jews 75
Duner Zvulen Abramov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 140
Dzyagler Nokhemya Dovidov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 230
Eidel’grits Berko Nokhimov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 159
Eidel’shtein Shlema Berkov Town of Minsk Jews 15
Eliazberg Isaak Shaev Town of Minsk Jews 4
Eliazberg Lipa El’ev [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 243
Epshtein Ovsey Anshel' Borukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 343
Esterman Yankel Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 375
Evenchik Vul’f Leizerov [Minsk resident] from different towns 301
Fain Leiba Zel’manov born not in Minsk 192
Fain Meyer Leizerov born not in Minsk 193
Faingauz Shimson Levikov Town of Minsk Jews 25
Feder Leiba Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 342
Fisher Mendel Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 80
Fishkin Khayim Girshev Town of Minsk Jews 77
Fishkin Zelik Aronov born not in Minsk 179
Fisman Gilel' Ioselev [Minsk resident] from different towns 330
Fitershtein Iosel Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 7
Flaks Rubin Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 39
Freinkel Iosel Itsko Town of Minsk Jews 48
Frinberg Khayim Aizikov [Minsk resident] from different towns 329
Fundyler Idel Idelev Town of Minsk Jews 6
Funt Dovid Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 297
Funt Genokh Meyerov born not in Minsk 202
Gatov Shlema Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 74
Gel’pern Simkha Berkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 358
Gendel Abram-Yankel Leibov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 142
Gershenovich Shmuel Aron Shevelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 313
Getsov Dovid Shimenov Town of Minsk Jews 26
Getsov Srol Khayim Ioselev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 169
Gil’del’man Girsh Evel Leizerov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 175
Ginzburg Berko Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 111
Gitlin Movsha Nokhimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 382
Glaikhengauz Benyamin Movshev Town of Minsk Jews 85
Glaikhengauz Itsko Girshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 174
Glezer Khatskel Leizerov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 226
Goberman Khayim Movshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 138
Goberman Rubin Yankel Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 264
Goberman Srol Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 29
Goder Abram Shmuilov Town of Minsk Jews 71
Goder Abram Shmuilov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 162
Gol’dberg Meyer Berkov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 170
Gol’dberg Tsodik Shmuilov Town of Minsk Jews 91
Gol’din Leiba Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 5
Gol’din Shlema Nevakhov Town of Minsk Jews 81
Gol’shmid Vul’f Yudelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 361
Golbershtein Meyer Girshev born not in Minsk 218
Goukhman Nota Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 312
Graiver Leiba Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 370
Grebenchik Nakhman Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 316
Gresel Tankhum El’ev Town of Minsk Jews 51
Grinfes Shevel Khayim Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 114
Gringauz Abram-Vul’f Kalmanov [Minsk resident] from different towns 377
Gringauz Bendst Abov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 121
Gringauz Shmui Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 290
Grinman Iosel Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 291
Grinvald Movsha Zel'manov [Minsk resident] from Stolbtsi 253
Gurvich Aron Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 280
Gurvich Borukh Mordukh Shlemov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 257
Gurvich Daniel Leibov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 173
Gurvich Izrael Leiba Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 265
Gurvich Pinkhus Aron Izrael-Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 1
Gurvich Rubin Ioselev born not in Minsk 211
Gurvich Shimen Movshev Town of Minsk Jews 99
Gurvich Srol Vul’fov [Minsk resident] from different towns 286
Gurvich Srol-Iser Khayimov born not in Minsk 196
Gurvich Vigdor Abramov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 260
Gurvich Vul’f Shimenov Town of Minsk Jews 100
Gurvich Zelik Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 300
Gutkin Berko Leizerov [Minsk resident] from different towns 281
Gutner Abram Yudelev [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 227
Irger Yudel Ioselev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 141
Izakov Keifma   Town of Minsk Jews 108
Izraelevich El’ya Shimenov [Minsk resident] from different towns 319
Izvozov Abram Izakov [Minsk resident] from different towns 347
Kabakov Meyer Berkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 321
Kachan Kalman-Shmerko Gershenov [Minsk resident] from different towns 389
Kagan Abram Vul’fov [Minsk resident] from Samokhvalovichi 270
Kagan Girsh Abramov [Minsk resident] from Samokhvalovichi 269
Kagan Girsh Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 317
Kagan Movsha Vul’fov [Minsk resident] from different towns 348
Kagan Shmuilo Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 322
Kagan Yankel' Borukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 349
Kagan Zavel' Vul’fov [Minsk resident] from different towns 334
Kagan Zelik Sholomov [Minsk resident] from different towns 323
Kaganov Movsha Yankel Mordukhov born not in Minsk 176
Kantorovich Yankel' Abramov [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 246
Kaperman Shmuil Mendelev born not in Minsk 216
Kapilov Ovsey-Zelik Movshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 118
Kaplan Aron Shlema Mordukhov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 157
Kaplan Gershon Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 3
Kaplan Gershon Itskov [Minsk resident] from different towns 392
Kaplan Shevel Shaev Town of Minsk Jews 109
Kaplats Khayim Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 66
Kats Yankel' Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 350
Katsman Shmuil Abramov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 239
Kaufman Nokhem’ya-Yudy   [Minsk resident] from different towns 379
Kazhdan Itsko Abelev Town of Minsk Jews 101
Kazhdan Shaya Kopelev Town of Minsk Jews 63
Khaimovich Movsha Borukhov [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 247
Khaneles Borukh Movsha Rubinov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 148
Kharlip Gerts El’ev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 132
Khayutavskiy Abram Davidov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 154
Kheisin Mordukh Vul’fov [Minsk resident] from different towns 277
Khodash Shmuilo Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 354
Khorgil Aron Zalmanov born not in Minsk 184
Khurgin Abel' Zalmanov [Minsk resident] from different towns 345
Kikoin Perets Zorukh Khayimov born not in Minsk 205
Kikoven Leiba Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 320
Kil’shtein Matus Berkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 302
Kisin Leiba Sholomov Town of Minsk Jews 27
Klerin Berko El’ev Town of Minsk Jews 46
Klyachkin Fishel Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 18
Klyatskovskiy Girsh Khaitselev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 161
Korchomnik Osher Zelikov [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 245
Korolin Berko Davidov Town of Minsk Jews 110
Korotkin Gilel Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 368
Korshman Abel Srolev [Minsk resident] from different towns 282
Krasner Yankel Leizerov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 238
Krigel Itsko Leibov Town of Minsk Jews 13
Krol Shimen Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 103
Krol’bein Leiba Nakhmanov Town of Minsk Jews 102
Krupnitskiy Leizer Girshev [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 221
Krupnitskiy Meyer Girshev [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 222
Kugel El’ya Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 11
Kugel Leiba Rubinov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 128
Kugel Leizer Nakhmanov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 153
Kugel Yankel Zus’el [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 149
Kupershtein Berko Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 351
Kuznetsov Mendel Zal’manov born not in Minsk 197
Lapides Abram Yankel Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 263
Lapidus Itsko Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 287
Lapidus Leizer Khayimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 371
Lapidus Mendel Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 288
Lapidus Moisey Zavelev [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 266
Lapidus Mordukh Nevakhov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 255
Leder Abram Khatskel Itskov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 151
Ledovits Abram Mordukhov born not in Minsk 198
Leibmanov Faitel Meterov Town of Minsk Jews 105
Leibov Zel’man Osherov [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 271
Leibovich Meyer Abramov [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 275
Lekhovich Itsko Girshev Town of Minsk Jews 106
Lesnik El’ya Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 50
Levik Itsko Kasrielev Town of Minsk Jews 17
Levin Abram El’ya Mordukhov born not in Minsk 213
Levin Abram Shakhna Gershenov [Minsk resident] from different towns 326
Levin Ariya Leibov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 165
Levin El'ya Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 336
Levin Mordukh Yankel Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 393
Levin Movsha Khononov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 156
Levin Nison Aizikov born not in Minsk 210
Levin Shevel Yudelev Town of Minsk Jews 68
Levin Yankel Meyerov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 134
Levin-Shurin Borukh Ioselev Town of Minsk Jews 92
Levin-Shurin Mikhel Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 93
Levinson Iosel Davidov [Minsk resident] from different towns 314
Levit Rubin Leibov [Minsk resident] from different towns 324
Libo Khayim Naftelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 346
Libov Abram Davidov Town of Minsk Jews 8
Libov Aron Rakhmielev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 124
Lifshits Aizik Pinkhusov [Minsk resident] from different towns 335
Lifshits Mordukh Orkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 369
Likhterman Abram Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 352
Likhterman Abram Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 391
Lipovskiy Yankel' El'ya Yudelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 337
Livshits Khayim-Idel Movshev [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 258
Lyakhovskiy Dovid-Leiba Berkov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 172
Lyubershein Abram Aizik Itskov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 158
Lyusternik Yakov Faibishev born not in Minsk 201
Magidey Shaya Rafailov [Minsk resident] from different towns 390
Margolin Vigdor Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 43
Marin Ovsey-Shmuilo Zel’manov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 232
Marshak Abram Shlemov born not in Minsk 188
Marshak Zel’man Movshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 133
Matsanov Girsh Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 28
Mekhanik Fatskel Mendelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 378
Mel’tser Abram Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 87
Mel’tser Iosel Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 76
Merson Leizer Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 303
Merson Meyer Girshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 304
Merzon Evel Mendelev Town of Minsk Jews 32
Meter Girsh Aizik Leibov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 237
Mints Girsh Ioselev Town of Minsk Jews 112
Mishkind Simkha Khayimov Town of Minsk Jews 2
Mol’tsevich Moshko Matusov born not in Minsk 220
Molyavek Bentsiyan Evkhononov Town of Minsk Jews 88
Mopshikov Peisakh Yuda Ioselev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 166
Morman Shlema Abramov born not in Minsk 204
Murokh Meyer Khonon Itskov Town of Minsk Jews 84
Murovits Nison Getsev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 139
Napelbaum Itsko Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 331
Napilka Abram Ioskov Town of Minsk Jews 70
Naskel’kanov Movsha-Yankel Mordukhov born not in Minsk 212
Neifakh Yankel   [Minsk resident] from different towns 387
Niselev Mikhel Berkov born not in Minsk 208
Oiskerin Borukh Shaev [Minsk resident] from different towns 325
Okor Zelik Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 292
Okun Abram Vul’fov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 164
Okun' Meyer Shimenov [Minsk resident] from different towns 338
Okun' Movsha Nokhimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 327
Osherovich Leiba Ioselev [Minsk resident] from different towns 305
Palant Movsha Gendelev Town of Minsk Jews 49
Palees Abram El’ev Town of Minsk Jews 21
Pas’man Dovid Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 283
Perel’dik Shmuel Srolev Town of Minsk Jews 94
Perel’man Abram Shmuil Movshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 150
Perel’man Borukh Tsalkov [Minsk resident] from different towns 367
Perel’man Zel’man Abramov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 145
Plotkin Yankel Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 236
Plotkin Yankel Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 293
Plotkin Yudel-Khayim Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 294
Polyak El’ya Leiba Aronov [Minsk resident] from different towns 376
Portnoy Leiba Ovseyev [Minsk resident] from Rakov 235
Priklad Tevel Yudelev Town of Minsk Jews 40
Radivitskiy Iosel Izraelev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 130
Ragovyy Shmuilo Abramov [Minsk resident] from different towns 362
Raikhel’son Girsh Aizik Leibov [Minsk resident] from different towns 295
Raines Zalmon Abramov born not in Minsk 180
Rakovschik Aron Vol’fov Town of Minsk Jews 9
Rapoport Yankel Tevelev [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 274
Rapoport Zalmon El’ev [Minsk resident] from different towns 298
Ravits Gets Leibov Town of Minsk Jews 69
Reinik Zalmon Abramov born not in Minsk 200
Remes Zelik Srolev Town of Minsk Jews 115
Reznik David Leizer Gertsev [Minsk resident] from different towns 289
Reznik Movsha El'ev [Minsk resident] from different towns 339
Rips Yankel Abramov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 136
Rodkin Abram-Yudel Shaev [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 241
Ronis Khayim Simkha Ariev [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 259
Rotkin Shmuilo Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 78
Rozenberg Aron Movshev Town of Minsk Jews 61
Rozenberg Mendel Vul’fov born not in Minsk 217
Rozengauz Sholom Itskov [Minsk resident] from different towns 328
Rozovskiy Moisey Borukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 344
Rozyn Meyer Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 36
Rubenchik Berko Movshev Town of Minsk Jews 59
Rubenchik Berko Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 380
Rubenchik Ios’ko Itsko born not in Minsk 214
Rubenchik Iosel Notov Town of Minsk Jews 55
Rubenchik Khayim Faibishev Town of Minsk Jews 96
Rubenchik Kutsel Mordukhov Town of Minsk Jews 67
Rubenchik Mordukh Khayimov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 223
Rubenchik Mordukh Khayimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 306
Rubennik Abram Shmerkov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 168
Rubin Shmuilo Khatskelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 353
Rubinok Osher Zel’manov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 117
Rubinshtein Bentsiyan Yankelev [Minsk resident] from Kamenets (Kamen') 248
Rubinshtein Iosel' Abramov [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 244
Rubinshtein Itsko Itskov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 119
Rubinson Kopel Beniyaminoz [Minsk resident] from different towns 363
Rudenskiy Yankel El’ev [Minsk resident] from different towns 364
Rudinskiy Erukhim Aba Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 254
Rudkovskiy Moisey Gershkov born not in Minsk 183
Rudzevitskiy Ovsey Faitelelev [Minsk resident] from Ivenets 242
Rumanov Iser Leibov Town of Minsk Jews 98
Rutenberg Zel’man Meyerov Town of Minsk Jews 83
Ryps Movsha Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 65
Sagalovich Girsh Nokhemiev [Minsk resident] from different towns 296
Samson Khatskel Abramov born not in Minsk 219
Savel’zon Shmuilo Mikhelev Town of Minsk Jews 22
Semenchik Srol Khayimov [Minsk resident] from different towns 307
Serebryanskiy El’ya Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 54
Shakhnovich Abram Shlemov [Minsk resident] from different towns 310
Shakhnovich Aron-Leizer Shakhnov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 228
Shapira Abram Yudelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 278
Shapira Khayim Aronov Town of Minsk Jews 56
Shapira Nevakh-Khayim Iokhelev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 123
Shapira Nokhman Dovid Girshev [Minsk resident] from Samokhvalovichi 267
Shapira Nota Isaev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 152
Shapira Shmuilo Aronov Town of Minsk Jews 31
Shebsel Abram Iokhelev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 160
Sheikman Berko Leibov born not in Minsk 190
Shlisel Borukh Yankelev Town of Minsk Jews 72
Shlisel Itsko Faibishev Town of Minsk Jews 73
Shneidel Shaya Gerts Shlemov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 229
Shniper Berko Matusov [Minsk resident] from different towns 355
Shnit Aron Iokhonov [Minsk resident] from different towns 356
Shtil’bans Srol Ioselev Town of Minsk Jews 16
Shul’diner Moisey-Iosef Osherov born not in Minsk 177
Shul’man Leiba Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 357
Shvarts Abram Shimenov Town of Minsk Jews 45
Shvarts Mosko Aizikov Town of Minsk Jews 30
Shvindel Srol Ioselev Town of Minsk Jews 41
Shvitskiy Bentsiyan Iosel Rafailov born not in Minsk 209
Signitskiy Shmuilo Rubinov [Minsk resident] from different towns 365
Simkhovich Tevel Movshev Town of Minsk Jews 89
Sinyuz Faivel Gavnelev born not in Minsk 185
Sklyares Vol’f   born not in Minsk 199
Slepyan Ariya Movshev born not in Minsk 191
Slepyan Benyamin Gerts Borukhov Town of Minsk Jews 60
Smel'kin Faivel' Mendelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 340
Smus Aron Gershkov born not in Minsk 215
Smus Benyamin Girshev Town of Minsk Jews 57
Sneper Iokhel Davidov [Minsk resident] from Rakov 234
Snetser Khayim Kivov Town of Minsk Jews 37
Soloveichik Shmuil Movshev [Minsk resident] from Samokhvalovichi 268
Sorin Leiba Aron Girshev [Minsk resident] from [Ostrashitskiy] Gorodok 273
Sorsher Nokhim Srolev Town of Minsk Jews 24
Sul’kin Leizer Faibishev Town of Minsk Jews 86
Svindel Srol   [Minsk resident] from different towns 381
Svirinovskiy Abram Evel Kushelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 373
Taits Erukhim Yankelev [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 225
Taits Shmuilo Yankelev [Minsk resident] from different towns 308
Tanfelev Abram Zakhariev born not in Minsk 203
Teif Itsko   Town of Minsk Jews 107
Teuman Movsha Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 384
Teuman Rubin Mordukhov [Minsk resident] from different towns 383
Toumin Rubin Leiba Manov [Minsk resident] from Koidanov 224
Tsafnos Leizer Leibov [Minsk resident] from different towns 366
Tseitlin Berko Mikhelev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 122
Tseitlin El’ya Abramov Town of Minsk Jews 53
Tseitlin Osher Nakhmanov Town of Minsk Jews 82
Tsirlin Abram Rubinov [Minsk resident] from different towns 285
Tsirlin Zavel Yudelev Town of Minsk Jews 19
Tsitron Yudel Mordukhov Town of Minsk Jews 33
Tsivin Meyer Berkov Town of Minsk Jews 90
Tsukerman Shaya Berkov Town of Minsk Jews 35
Tsukerman Vul’f Girsh Gershenov born not in Minsk 189
Turkenets Mordko Efimiev [Minsk resident] from Stolbtsi (also #187) 252
Turkenets Mordko Efiniev born not in Minsk 187
Uzlyaner Girsh Movshev [Minsk resident] from different towns 309
Verebeichik Beines Ioselev [Minsk resident] from different towns 372
Vesoler Faibish Nevakhov Town of Minsk Jews 38
Vigdorchik Nota Shlemov Town of Minsk Jews 62
Vil’pon Yankel Bentsiyanov Town of Minsk Jews 10
Volichanskiy Aizik Ioselev [Minsk resident] from different towns 299
Volin Girsh Yudelev Town of Minsk Jews 64
Volkomits Yuda-Leiba Itskov [Minsk resident] from Kamenets (Kamen') 250
Vygodskiy Khayim Shmuilov [Minsk resident] from different towns 374
Vygonits Ninkhos Movshev [Minsk resident] from Rakov 233
Vysotskiy Moisey Mendelev born not in Minsk 181
Vysotskiy Moisey Vul’fov born not in Minsk 194
Yudelev Iosel-El’ya Yankelev born not in Minsk 206
Zager Iosel Mordukhov Town of Minsk Jews 58
Zalin Beniyamin Leiba Shlemov [Minsk resident] from Zaslavl' 262
Zebin Girsh Abov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 144
Zeilikman Rukhil Zalmanov born not in Minsk 182
Zhusmenov Vol’f   born not in Minsk 195
Zil’berleit Borukh Lipmanov Town of Minsk Jews 23
Zlotnik Aron Girsh Borukhov [Minsk resident] from Stolbtsi 251
Zukher Leiba Girshev [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 146
Zukhovich Matus Nevakhov Town of Minsk Jews 97
Zuperman Khayim Mikhelev Town of Minsk Jews 52
Zverin Shlema Senderov born not in Minsk 178
Zvirin Leiba Leibov [Included] by [town of Minsk] vital records 116