belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Belarus Static Index

The following Belarusian related web pages have had their names indexed.

  1. 16cd birth records
  2. 16cd death records
  3. 1809 revision - Bereza
  4. 1809 revision -Malch
  5. 1809 Revision of 1804 Census Pruzany District
  6. 1809 revision -Seltz
  7. 1816 Pinsk revision list
  8. 1816 Revision List: Mir, Novogrudok uyezd, Minsk Gubernia
  9. 1834 Borisov Revision List
  10. 1837 list of voters for Rabbi
  11. 1850 Vilieka district revision list for Dunilovichi, Molodechno, Iliya, and farmers
  12. 1850, 1854, and 1864 Pavlovo Farmers Colony Revision Lists
  13. 1860 Minsk Vedomosti Foreign Travel Notices
  14. 1874 Borisov Revision List, A-H
  15. 1874 Borisov Revision List, I-P
  16. 1874 Borisov Revision List, Q-Z
  17. 1874 Romanovo Revison List
  18. 1874 Slutsk School Records
  19. 1875 list of Jews called to the draft office to figure out the age by appearance, communities of Pinsk, Karolin, and Kozhan Gorodok
  20. 1879 Cheder list in Borisov
  21. 1880 Russian Army Deserters
  22. 1883-1889 Usvyaty Birth records
  23. 1889 Minsk Deaths
  24. 1893 call-up notice for Jews in the Minsk district
  25. 1894 - Family List of Jewish Town Dwellers of Minsk
  26. 1906 Borisov Uyezd Duma List, A-H
  27. 1906 Borisov Uyezd Duma List, I-P
  28. 1906 Borisov Uyezd Duma List, Q-Z
  29. 1906 Minsk Uyezd Duma List
  30. 1906 Novogrodok Uyezd Duma List, I-P
  31. 1906 Novogrodok Uyezd Duma List, Q-Z
  32. 1906 Novogrudok Uyezd Duma List, A-H
  33. 1906 Pinsk City Duma List
  34. 1906 Pinsk Uyezd Duma List, A-H
  35. 1906 Pinsk Uyezd Duma List, I-P
  36. 1906 Pinsk Uyezd Duma List, Q-Z
  37. 1906 Voter List for Lida city assemblies
  38. 1906 voter list PSA L-Z
  39. 1906 voter's list PSA A-K
  40. 1907 Bobruisk Duma List
  41. 1907 Igumen Uyezd Duma List, 3rd Duma, 1st Congress
  42. 1907 Mozyr Uyezd Duma List, A-H
  43. 1907 Mozyr Uyezd Duma List, I-P
  44. 1907 Mozyr Uyezd Duma List, Q-Z
  45. 1907 Slutsk Uyezd Duma List
  46. 1912 Voter's List- Place A-O
  47. 1912 Voter's List- Shtetl P
  48. 1923 Business Directory for Nowy Myadel
  49. 1925 Anniversary Journal of the Brisker UV Benevolent Society
  50. 1929 Polish Business Directory for Mir
  51. 1930 Member List: Progressive Brethren of Nieshvies
  52. 1930's Minsk Chronicle Publication Committee
  53. 1931 Minsk Landsmanshaften organization
  54. 1937 Swislotcher Brotherhood Association Membership List
  55. 1937: Nesvizh 50th anniversary membership list
  56. 1943 Minsk Ghetto List
  57. 1945 Witebsker Branch 24 Workmans Circle
  58. 1951 Delatzer Aid Benevolent Society
  59. 1954 Progressive Slutzker Young Mens Benevolent Society 50th Anniversary Souvenir Journal
  60. 1960-1975 Chasnich-Bieshenkowitz Society Membership Dues Lists
  61. 1963 Membership Directory Slutzker Branch 500
  62. 1966-1980 Turov name list
  63. 1967 Disner Benevolent Association
  64. 1971 Delatzer Aid Benevolent Society
  65. 1976 Independent Borisover Benevolent Society
  66. A June 1893 debtors list from the Minsk Gubernya
  67. A list of Seletz Jews who participated in a court case against Cazimir Timinski (1930)
  68. A list of the Jews of Chashniki who were killed by the Nazis on February 12, 1942
  69. Additional revision records of Jewish kagal (community) of Mozyr', Minsk gubernia for 1818
  70. Additions to five Minsk Gubernya communities' call-up lists, October 1888
  71. Additions to the Bragin call-up list, August 1888
  72. Alphabetized List of Names appearing on the Bereza Map
  73. AMDURER BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
  74. Antopoler Young Men's Benevolent Association
  75. August 1876 Minsk Gubernya Draft Notice
  76. August 7, 1942 list of Novogrudok victims
  77. Baranowicher Farbrand of America - New Baranowicher Branch 446 - National Workers Alliance
  78. Bereza Ghetto List - Letter Resh-Shin
  79. Bereza Ghetto List
  80. Bereza Ghetto List;Aleph - Hay
  81. Bereze Ghetto List -Letter Kaf
  82. Berezer Kartuz Benevolent Association
  83. Birth's database
  84. Births in Pinsk, 1927-1935, as recorded by Rabbi Grushko
  85. Bobruisk Uyezd Surnames
  86. Borisov and Vicinity Relief Committee
  87. Bragin region Nazi victims
  88. Brest Army conscripts 1891-1918
  89. Brest-Litovsk burial plot in Mt. Hebron Cemetery
  90. Brisker and Grodner Benevolent Society - 1987, 1989 - Cleveland, Ohio
  91. Byten 1806 Revision List
  92. Byten 1850 Revision List
  93. Byten 1858 Revision List
  94. Candidates and Electors of the Ruzhany Kahal, 1838--1841
  95. Chevra Adath Kdeishim Anshei Rozenoy
  96. Chevra Bnai Jacob Anshei Sherishow
  97. Chvonicker Independent Aid Association
  98. Combined alphabetized list of donors to the Gimilut Chassadim Fund and Shul Fund
  99. Congregation Agudath Achim Anshei Borisoff
  100. Congregation Ahavoth Zedek Anshei Timkowitz
  101. Congregation Dorshei Tov Anshei Pinsk
  102. Conscription in the Grodno Guberniya
  103. David-Horodok - LDS Vital records
  104. David-Horodok Necrology
  105. Death in Ghetto Borisov: Residents of Borisov
  106. Death in Ghetto Borisov: Residents of Zembin
  107. Deaths in Myadel 1941 - 1944
  108. Derechiner Benevolent Association
  109. DESTRUCTION OF THE CITY
  110. Died in the Line of Duty - People from Bereza who died in the line of duty fighting the Nazis
  111. Divorces in Minsk in 1912
  112. Draft evaders, Bobruisk
  113. Draft evaders, Borisov uyezd
  114. Draft evaders, Glusk community, Bobruisk uyezd
  115. Draft evaders: Mozyr - September 20, 1880
  116. Dvorets 1924 Business Directory
  117. February 1860 Minsk Guberniya Fines List
  118. Grodno Cemetery
  119. Grodno Organizations
  120. Grodno Yizkor Book Photographs
  121. Hebrew' Korobochniks in the Minsk Gubernya in 1839
  122. Hlusker Benevolent Society cemetery plot
  123. Holocaust Survivors who died later
  124. Homler Brothers Society
  125. Homler Young Men's Society
  126. Igumener Benevolent Association
  127. In Memory of our Martyrs - Ruzhinoy and Environs
  128. Independent Brisk Delito Lodge #565
  129. Independent Horodoker Benevolent Aid Association
  130. Independent Orler Benevolent Society
  131. Independent Zetler's Young Mens Benevolent Association
  132. Index of Bereza names in the Yizkor Book
  133. Index of Names from the Vitebsk Izkor book
  134. Jewish draft evaders from Nesvizh, 1876
  135. Jewish kahal records 1837 - 1838: Electees
  136. Jewish Surnames from the Minsk Gubernia
  137. Jewish Tavern Keepers Registering in Lyakhovichi (1805)
  138. Jews from Bobruisk in the 1816 Revision List
  139. Jews killed in Kholmech in August 1941
  140. July 1853 Minsk Guberniya service list
  141. June 28, 1880 list of Minsk draft evaders
  142. Kahal (Jewish) Administration voters list 1837 - 1838 in the Pruzany District
  143. Kalinkowitzer Progressive Aid Society
  144. Kamenets Litowsker Memorial Committee, 1963-1968
  145. Kamenets Necrology
  146. Kamenetz 1920 Occupations
  147. Kartuz Bereza section of Mt. Lebanon cemetery
  148. Kartuz Bereza Sections of Various Cemeteries
  149. Kipiler Kopyl Young Men's Benevolent Association, 1958-71
  150. Kobrin birth records 1840-1844
  151. Kobriner KUV (Kranke Unterstitzung Verein): Dues Book 1979
  152. Korelitzer Society
  153. Krivichi and Kurenitz benevolent societies
  154. Lachowicze 1883 and 1884 Deputy and Electors Tax Lists
  155. Lachowicze Voter List (1905-1907)
  156. Lachowiczers in the Ellis Island Database
  157. Lahishiner Social Benevolent Society
  158. Landowners 1899 (Pruzany)
  159. Lapitzer Benevolent Association
  160. Lechowitz section of Washington Cemetery, Brooklyn, NY
  161. Lechowitzer Ladies Auxiliary
  162. Lida Area Men not reporting for Draft
  163. Lida Voter List 1912 - for city assemblies Part E
  164. Lida Voter List 1912 - for city assemblies part Zh
  165. Lieder Brothers Benevolent Association
  166. List of Creditors in an 1870 Minsk Gubernya Bankruptcy
  167. List of Holocaust Survivors from Grodno and Vicinity
  168. List of Holocaust Survivors from the Pruzany District
  169. List of Holocaust Victims and Survivors from the Village of KOBYLNIK (today Narocz or Narach) Belarus
  170. List of persons buried with the Independent Slutsker Ben Association at United Hebrew Cemetery, Staten Island, New York
  171. List of Rechitsa donors, 1909,1911,1912
  172. List of tavern, etc. owners in Minsk and their taxation (in Rubles per year)
  173. Lyakhovichi 1880 draft list
  174. Lyakhovichi 1889 draft list
  175. Lyubcha, Belarus; Delyatichi, Belarus
  176. Marriages database
  177. Marriages in Minsk in 1912, registered by Rabbi Khanelis
  178. Marriages in Pinsk, 1927-1935 and validations of earlier marriages as recorded by Rabbi Grushko
  179. Martyrs from Derevna and Gran
  180. Martyrs from Rubezhevichi
  181. May 10, 1880 list of Novogrudok draft evaders
  182. Members of the Volpa community on the eve of World War II
  183. Membership of Pinsker Branch 210 of the Workmen's Circle
  184. Membership of the Lepel prayer house and synagogue - 1841-1846 - Lepel, Vitebsk Gubernia
  185. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Babajewicze - Howiezna
  186. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Hruszkowo - Krety Brzeg
  187. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Kuchczyce - Morocz
  188. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Nieswiez - Nowa Wies
  189. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Panacz - Siniawka
  190. Merchant Business Book of Addresses in Poland 1929: Slawkowo - Zaturja
  191. Minsk Uyezd Surnames
  192. Minsker Independent Benevolent Association
  193. Minsker Ladies Benevolent Society Burials
  194. Minsker Ladies Benevolent Society circa 1960-70
  195. Mirer Young Mens Benevolent And Educational Society
  196. Mirer Young Men's Benevolent Educational Society
  197. Mogilev Cemetery
  198. mogilev deaths 1872-1874
  199. Molchadz, Belarus (Pages 431 - 460)
  200. Molodetzner Benevolent Association
  201. Mozirer Aid Society
  202. Names in the Lechowitz section of Mt Judah cemetery
  203. Narovler Aid Society
  204. Necrology of Mscibow from Yad Vashem Testimonies
  205. New Page 1
  206. Novy Dvor Vital Records - Marriages 1897-9
  207. Novy Dvor Vital Records Index
  208. Ostroshitskiy Gorodok birth records: 1905
  209. Ostroshitskiy Gorodok death records: 1860-1863
  210. Ostroshitskiy Gorodok marriage records: 1913
  211. Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Revision Lists
  212. Ostryna Vital Records
  213. Part of conscripts list 1879 for 1st conscription office of Kobrin uyezd (district)
  214. Pinsk Conscripts 1905 - 1912
  215. Pinsk Organizations
  216. Pinsker Fur Workers 1938 Souvenir Journal
  217. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Bereza
  218. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Lineve
  219. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Malecz
  220. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Pruzany
  221. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Seltz
  222. Polish Business Directory (1930) for Shereshov
  223. Polotzker's Workingmen's Benevolent Society
  224. Propoisker Ladies Association
  225. Pruzhany 1937 Phone Book
  226. Rabbis in Mscibow and from Mscibow
  227. Rabbis of Ruzhany
  228. Rechitsa 1906 Duma Voters Database
  229. Rechitsa Jews who perished in 1941
  230. Records of Real Estate Possessors, 1905-6, Nesvizh, Slutsk Uezd, Minsk Gubernia, Belarus
  231. Revision list database
  232. Revision list records from the '13 CDs project'
  233. Rogachev cemetery
  234. Rubiezewicze, Belarus [necrology] Holocaust Survivors who died later
  235. Russian Jewish Encyclopedia
  236. Russo-Japanese War names from Pruzany District
  237. Ruzhany Businesses Listed in 1895 Vsya Rossia
  238. Ruznoyer Congregation (NY) Thirtieth Anniversary 1907 - 1937 Membership List
  239. Schklover Benevolent Society Membership Biography
  240. Schklover Independent Benevolent Association
  241. Selected records for Jews in the Rechitsa District, 1838-1917
  242. Selected records for Jews in the Rechitsa District, 1838-1917, by surname
  243. Selected records for people who might be A.L. Bell's relatives
  244. Seletz Jews 1680
  245. Skidler Benevolent Society
  246. Slonim Burials in Mt. Zion Cemetery in New York
  247. Slonim Business Directory - 1918
  248. Slutsk Benevolent Societies
  249. Slutsk, Minsk gubernia revision lists 1816 - 1818
  250. Slutzker 500 Branch of the Workman's Circle. In Memoriam Section of the 1963 Souvenir Journal -- 50th year Celebration
  251. Stoliner Progressive Society
  252. Streshiner Brothers Aid Society
  253. Survivors - List of people from Bereza who went through the Holocaust and survived
  254. Swislotcher Brotherhood Association Burial Permits
  255. Szczuczyn (Shchuchin) Necrology
  256. The 1905 List of Real Estate Possessors of the District Town of Slutsk, Minsk Province
  257. The Amdurer Benevolent Society
  258. The Brisker Verein
  259. The GRODNER, 1949
  260. The GRODNER, March, 1940
  261. The GRODNER, March, 1948
  262. The GRODNER, September/October, 1944
  263. The Group from Grodno
  264. The inhabitants of Zhuravichi, killed during the Nazi occupation
  265. The Jews of Zakharino, Chislavichi District of Smolensk Region, Russia shot by the Nazis on May 9, 1942
  266. Tolochiner Friends Association
  267. Uller Benevolent Association
  268. United Brisk Relief Committee
  269. United Brisker Benevolent Society - 1949
  270. United Mazirer Friends
  271. United Slutzker Relief Committee Inc
  272. United Smolevitzer Association - Membership Dues 1948-1972
  273. Usvyaty deaths
  274. Usvyaty marraiges
  275. Victims of Stalin
  276. Victims of the Zembin Ghetto
  277. Vileika Aid Society of Lynn Massachusetts and nearby communities
  278. Vitebsk Benevolent Association
  279. Volkovysk Associations
  280. Vsia Rossiia Data For Bobruisk 1895
  281. Vsia Rossiia Data For Bobruisk 1903
  282. Vsia Rossiia Data For Bobruisk 1911
  283. Wisoko-Litowski Bruderleider Verein at Washington Cemetery
  284. Wolkovitcher Young Mens Benevolent Association
  285. Workmans Circle Branch 210, Pinsker Branch
  286. Young Men's Mirer Society - Beth David Cemetery, Elmont New York
  287. Young Men's Mirer Society - Mount Hebron Cemetery, Flushing, NY
  288. Young Men's Mirer Society - Mount Hebron Cemetery, Maspeth, Queens
  289. Young Men's Mirer Society - Mount Zion Cemetery, Maspeth, Queens
  290. Zembin Cemetery
  291. Zoludek and Orlova, Belarus

2003 Belarus SIG