belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Congregation Dorshei Tov Anshei Pinsk

(Pinsk, Pinsk uezd, Minsk gubernia, Latitude: 5207' Longitude: 2607')

Contributed by Jerry Seligsohn

This landsmanshaft was just sorted and was discovered to be the later papers of an organization already prepared for archives. These names were taken from the dues listings in a membership ledger book and were mostly entered between 1957 and 1963.

Click here for information about accessing landsmanshaften records at YIVO.

Click here for "An Intelligent Layman's Guide to Viewing Landsmenshaften, Benevolent Societies, and Burial Societies".
SURNAME Given name
AARONS Harry
ABRAMS William
AUGUST D
BERMAN Leo
BERMAN Mrs
BERMAN Ruth
BERNSTEIN Herman
BLANK Mrs F
BOCCIO Philip
BRAVERMAN H G
COHEN Lee
COHEN Mrs A
COHEN Mrs Ray
COX Rose
CRASNICK Carl
DAVIDOFF Ida
DAVIDOFF Mrs I
DOLEN Irving
DRYER Fae
DRYER Jay
DRYER Moe
EISEN Abe
EISEN Mrs Esther
EPSTEIN Louis
EPSTEIN Moses
FELDMAN Frances
FREDSON Morris
FREDSON Mrs R
FREED Milton
FREED Nathan
FRIEDLAND Abe
FRIEDLAND Mollie
FRIEDMAN J
GAMSEN Sol
GELLER Mrs R
GIBBS Louis H
GINSBERG Gertrude
GINSBERG Mrs B
GITELMAN Guta
GITELMAN H
GLOTZER Max
GOLDBERG Benjamin
GOLDBERG Gussie
GOLEMBE Bert
GOLEMBE Julian
GOLEMBE Steve
GOLEMBE William
GONBERG Ben
GOTKIN Leonard
GREENBERG Hyman
GROSMAN Jacob
GROSSMAN Dr J
GROVER Ida
HABERMAN Mrs Shirley
HABERMAN Sam
HARMON Jack
HARRIS Max
HARRIS Max
HELLER Abe
HELLER Mrs A
HELLER Sam
HOLTZMAN L
KALB Steve
KAPLAN Abraham
KASS Betty
KASTRINSKY Abe
KATZ Jacob
KNUBOWITZ Aaron
KNUBOWITZ Shifra
LEBENDIGER Genevieve
LEVENSON Jacob
LEVINE Harry
LEVINE Mrs
LEVITSKY A?
LEVITSKY Sam
LUCKTON Morris
LUCKTON Sarah
MAITZ B
MANKOFSKY Samuel
MELTZER Abe
MELTZER Mrs R
MEYERS Joseph
MEYERS Lilian
MEYERS Mrs J
MICHAELS June
MILLER Fayaca
MILLER Mrs F
MILLER Simon
OLSON Jesse
OLSON Rose
OLSON Sam
PERELBERG Ida
PERELBERG Mrs M H
PICKMAN Jerome.
PICKMAN Mrs F
POPKIN Jacob
REIMAN Rebecca
ROSENBERG Ben
ROSENBERG Louis
RUBIN Gussie
RUBIN Mrs Edith
SCHONFELD Mrs T
SCHONFELD Ted
SHEIN Esther
SHEINMAN Dinah
SHEINMAN Erwin
SHERROW Mrs G
SOLOMON John
SOLOMON Mrs Esther
SONN Jacob
SPRINGER Sam
STEINBERG Abe
STEINBERG Harry
TAPMAN Harry
TARACHINSKY Charles
TARASHINSKY Eva
TUCKEL Mrs J
TURETSKY Mrs Gertrude
VISHNER J
WAGNER Abe
WAGNER David
WAGNER Jeanne
WAGNER Joseph
WALD Miss Florence
WASSERMAN Joseph
WASSERMAN Mrs L
WEINSTEIN Jack
WEINSTEIN Mrs F
WEINTRAUB Sol
WEISS Ruby
WLODAVER Saul Graver
WOLCHUK Mrs Rose
WOLF Edward
WYNN Gertrude
ZARETSKY Becky
ZARETSKY Isidore

You are visitor to this page today and visitor since .

2003 Belarus SIG