belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

BRAGIN REGION NAZI VICTIMS

transcribed by A.L. Bell

This is a partial list of the residents of the Bragin region in southeastern Belarus who were killed or tortured by the Nazis during World War II, based on copies of reports from the Soviet Extraordinary Commission on German-Fascist War Crimes located at the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, Washington, D.C.

Community Number on community list Surname First name Patronymic Year born or age Nationality
Bragin 1 Kirpichnik Iris Yud. 1902 Hebrew
Bragin 2 Kirpichnik Lea Samoj. 1900 Hebrew
Bragin 3 Kaplan Zusya Izral. 1901 Hebrew
Bragin 4 Purotechkij Borikh Khaimov 1885 Hebrew
Bragin 5 Stolberg Boris Borukh. 1893 Hebrew
Bragin 6 Stolberg Khava Izral. 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 7 Stolberg Olya Berkovna 1919 Hebrew
Bragin 8 Stolberg Fagya? Berkovna 1922 Hebrew
Bragin 9 Stolberg Brokhl Berkov 1925 Hebrew
Bragin 10 Stolberg Naum Berkov. 1925 Hebrew
Bragin 11 Rubinskaya Lea Zalmonovna 1891 Hebrew
Bragin 12 Rubinskij Aron Borukh 1894 Hebrew
Bragin 13 Milaskaya Sonya Khaimov. 1911 Hebrew
Bragin 14 Radinskaya Genya Yankelev. 1910 Hebrew
Bragin 15 Karchemskij Iude Borukh. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 16 Karchemskij Ester Mord. 1884 Hebrew
Bragin 17 Unikovskij Nochim Isak. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 18 Samsonova Khana Yudovna 1896 Hebrew
Bragin 19 Bukman Lea Yankelev. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 20 Ermolchik Tzilya Naumov. 1901 Hebrew
Bragin 21 Ermolchik Vova Konu? 1927 Hebrew
Bragin 22 Skarubeckij Zusl Mojsh. 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 23 Rubinskaya Sara Samoj. 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 24 Gurevich Raya Elievna 1907 Hebrew
Bragin 25 Gia?ovy Sare Naumovna 1896 Hebrew
Bragin 26 Perlin Zelik Itzkovich 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 27 Perlin Golda Naumovna 1896 Hebrew
Bragin 28 Shekhtman Shmulik Vylelm 1919 Hebrew
Bragin 29 Shekhtman Fruma Zalm. 1911 Hebrew
Bragin 30 Grunshtejn Elka Naum. 1900 Hebrew
Bragin 31 Milyavskij Morduk Ajzik. 1865 Hebrew
Bragin 32 Kulik Sonya Itzkovna 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 33 Kulik Lena Itzkovna 1921 Hebrew
Bragin 34 Milyavskaya Roze Isak. 1902 Hebrew
Bragin 35 Unikovskij Berko Yank. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 36 Unikovskaya Sarra Berk. 1910 Hebrew
Bragin 37 Unikovskaya Golda Khaim. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 38 Patlin Mordukh Eve. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 39 Patlin Yenta Naum. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 40 Levin Benya Yankel. 1900 Hebrew
Bragin 41 Katerovskaya Basya Isyak. 1885 Hebrew
Bragin 42 Pritchkin Shalem Avr. 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 43 Milyavskij Zalman Zel. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 44 Kofman Khaim Lejb. 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 45 Kofman Frejda Lejb. 1896 Hebrew
Bragin 46 Kofman Roze Lejb. 1910 Hebrew
Bragin 47 Shej?man Shloma Yosl. 1898 Hebrew
Bragin 48 Shej?man Khaya Mord. 1899 Hebrew
Bragin 49 Grabshtejn Nokhim Is. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 50 Gurevich Avram Yank. 1891 Hebrew
Bragin 51 Chernyavskij Meer Volf. 1883 Hebrew
Bragin 52 Levin Aron Isakov. 1884 Hebrew
Bragin 53 Kaplan Riva Mot' 1885 Hebrew
Bragin 54 Kaplan Ester Mosh. 1887 Hebrew
Bragin 55 Golpern Volko Avr. 1887 Hebrew
Bragin 56 Zlotnik Srol Salmon 1891 Hebrew
Bragin 57 Kaplan Yuzul Yosl. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 58 Gershanovich (Germanovich?) Motel S. 1890 Hebrew
Bragin 59 Gershanovich (Germanovich?) Sa? Gent. 1900 Hebrew
Bragin 60 Rapoport Ida Nosel. 1910 Hebrew
Bragin 61 Rchovskaya Krejne Is. 1882 Hebrew
Bragin 62 Kaplan Mejshe Bertol. 1891 Hebrew
Bragin 63 Kaplan Khaya Srolevna 1892 Hebrew
Bragin 64 Kaplan Yosel' Miselev 1923 Hebrew
Bragin 65 Golod S?slya Avram. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 66 Pekurovskij Nokhim Ovush. 1913 Hebrew
Bragin 67 Pekurovskij Menya Gersh. 1921 Hebrew
Bragin 68 Pekurovskij Elya Nokhim 1940 Hebrew
Bragin 69 Rabovskij Avram Khaim. 1885 Hebrew
Bragin 70 Rabovskaya Leya Khaim. 1885 Hebrew
Bragin 71 Starabinskaya Golda Lejb. 1900 Hebrew
Bragin 72 Vilenskaya Sima Gersh. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 73 Vinyatzkovskij Misel' Sr. 1880 Hebrew
Bragin 74 Davnik Ziti? Volkovna 1895 Hebrew
Bragin 75 Chernyavskaya Gita Yudovna 1890 Hebrew
Malozhin 1 Gernenok Ignat Vasilev 78 Belarussian
Malozhin 2 Shchunko Karaskovya not given 65 Belarussian
Malozhin 3 Zlata Mariya not given 30 Hebrew
Malozhin 4 Zlata Mariya not given 60 Hebrew
Malozhin 5 Barish Anton ? 90 Belarussian
Malozhin 6 Barisenko Prasnov? Ser. 1917 Belarussian
Malozhin 7 Davydovskij Fedor Aleks. 1906 Belarussian
Malozhin 8 Davydovskij Ivan K? 69 Belarussian
Malozhin 9 Gerenok Vladimir Antonov 1909 Belarussian
Malozhin 10 Gernenok Olga Stepan. 9 Belarussian
Malozhin 11 Droud Kreina Akinovna 52 Belarussian
Malozhin 12 Droud Anastashya Mir? 1923 Belarussian
Malozhin 13 Kernenko David Fedorovich 1930 Belarussian
Malozhin 14 Filon Vladimir Antonov 1934 Belarussian
Malozhin 15 Davydovnoj Vasilej Ni? 1928 Belarussian
Malozhin 16 Khar? Grigorij Se?novich 1928 Belarussian
Malozhin 17 Gernenik ? Nikitovich 1928 Belarussian
Malozhin 18 Novik Pavel Aleksandrovich 1934 Belarussian
Malozhin 19 Davydovnoj Pavel Skanovich 1934 Belarussian
Malozhin 20 Davydovniya Elena P? 19?? Belarussian
Malozhin 21 Palvaya Marfa Ivanovich 1880 Belarussian
Malozhin 22 Novik Ilyana Ar? 1940 Belarussian
Malozhin 23 Filon Naum Davydova 1935 Belarussian
Malozhin 24 Filon Rana ? 1937 Belarussian
Malozhin 25 Grishchenko Ivan Savelevich 35 Belarussian
Malozhin 26 Plyushchoj U? not given 70 Belarussian
Malozhin 27 Filon Darya Filipovna 1905 Belarussian
Malozhin 28 Kanstantin Vilelm not given 37 Belarussian
Malozhin 29 Plyushchoj Timofej ?ldrovich 1914 Russian
Malozhin 30 Muzichenko Darya Ivanovna 1913 Belarussian
Malozhin 31 Plyushchoj? Pyotr ? 1907 Belarussian
Malozhin 32-68 Illegible illegible illegible illegible Belarussian
Ostroglyadi 1 Kuntzevich Adam Apulion. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 2 Kuntzevich Vami? G. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 3 Kuntzevich Karl Adamovich cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 4 Kuntzevich Esya Adamovna cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 5 Kuntzevich Vera Adamovna cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 6 Kuntzevich Shura Adam. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 7 Kuntzevich ? Adam. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 8 Kot Ser? Lavrent. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 9 Kot Stepa Kirilov. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 10 Kot Dunya Seriovna cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 11 Kot Alesha Seriovna cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 12 Ustlitz. Kostik V? cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 13 Kasperovich ? cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 14 Kasperovich Pyotr Pav. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 15 Gananenko Vasilij cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 16 Syashchenok Mikhelij S. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 17 Davidenko Va? cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 18 Miklitzkij Grigorij cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 19 Pr?deko Yakov Zo? cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 20 Gerkas Granfoj Ivanovich cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 21 Kaplan Khai Yuliya. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 22 Kazachenko Nastya Iva. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 23 Zevako Anton Fedor. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 24 Dovidkino Stepan cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 25 Lavrenko Misha Pav. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 26 Pavlyuchenko Sergeij Pav. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 27 Pavlyuchenko ? Ar. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 28 Sakovskaya Yulya Samov. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 29 Maksimenko Gris? cut off on copy cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 30 Ormidenko Ulz Pyot. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Ostroglyadi 31 Zarashk Pilip Ma. cut off on copy cut off on copy
Dublin 1 Kuryan Grigorij Stepan. 50 Belarussian
Dublin 2 Kuryan Efroseniya Stepan. 50 Belarussian
Dublin 3 Kuryan Semen Grigor. 1929 Belarussian
Dublin 4 Kuryan Evgeniya Grigor. 1932 Belarussian
Dublin 5 Kuryan Ivan Grigor. 1934 Belarussian
Dublin 6 Kuryan Marya Grigor. 1937 Belarussian
Dublin 7 Gatzko Filip? Vyasilevich 1906 Belarussian
Dublin 8 Filipenko Elena Mat. 1925 Belarussian
Dublin 9 Robanchuk Avram ? 1910 Belarussian
Dublin 10 Kuryan Stepan ? 45 Belarussian
Dublin 11 Kuryan Nikita not given not given Belarussian
Dublin 12 Kuryan Pyotr not given not given Belarussian
Dublin 13 Kuryan Mikhail not given not given Belarussian
Dublin 14 Kuryan Vladimir not given not given Belarussian
Dublin 15 Kuryan Ivan not given not given Belarussian
Mikhalov 1 Shkurko Andrej Pyotrovich 47 Belarussian
Mikhalov 2 Savenok Matvej A?im. 27 Belarussian
Mikhalov 3 Savenok Neustua? not given 70 Belarussian
Sperizhe 1 Gaponenyo Kuzma Yakov. 1899 Belarussian
Sperizhe 2 Lantza Semen Bor. 27 Hebrew
Sperizhe 3 Gal'perin Abram. not given 70 Hebrew
Sperizhe 4 Gal'perin Mera not given 70 Hebrew
Sperizhe 5 Gal'perin Brokha not given 40 Hebrew
Sperizhe 6 Gal'perin Movsha not given 14 Hebrew
Sperizhe 7 Gal'perin Sima not given 51? (5?) Hebrew
Sperizhe 8 Gerpyak Afanaasiya Ku. 1910 Belarussian
Krivcha 1 Maruchok Adam Prak. 1897 Belarussian
Krivcha 2 Maruchok Sime? Prak. 1912 Belarussian
Krivcha 3 Nazarenko Sergej Andr. 1904 Belarussian
Krivcha 4 Pinchuk Ivan Klimovich 1908 Belarussian
Krivcha 5 Pritzenov Mikhail not given 1905 Belarussian
Krivcha 6 Maruchok Prakon Igna. 1867 Belarussian
Krivcha 7 Tikhanchuk Vasil Mi. 1849 Belarussian
Krivcha 8 Kravchenko Yakov Gerks. 1884 Belarussian
Krivcha 9 Tikhanchuk Yakov Aleks. 1867 Belarussian
Krivcha 10 Papura ? Aks. 1868 Belarussian
Krivcha 11 Dvornikova Evini not given 1869 Belarussian
Krivcha 12 Kharkovitz Vasil Danil. 1927 Belarussian
Krivcha 13 Korokov Pyotr Aleksandr. 1934 Belarussian
Krivcha 14 Savenok Anna Prak. 1905 Belarussian
Krivcha 15 Maruchok Lyudovik Evd. 1930 Belarussian
Krivcha 16 Valosenko Vladimir V. 1900 Belarussian
Krivcha 17 Rudnik Mikhail Kuzl. 1886 Belarussian
Krivcha 18 Pertzovskaya Lajba?ya Ev. 2884 Belarussian
Krivcha 19 Pertzovskij Avram ?ish. 1923 Hebrew
Krivcha 20 Volosenko Elizabetta ? 1900 Hebrew
Krivcha 21 Volosenko Leonid Vl. 1940 Belarussian
Krivcha 22 Volosenko ?adya Dem. 1930 Belarussian
Krivcha 23 Maruchok Evdokiya Vl. 1874 Belarussian
Krivcha 24 Rajf Nina Eug? 1933 Belarussian
Krivcha 25 Panchenko Vasil' Mikh. 1937 Belarussian
Krivcha 26 Volosenko Adam Grig. 1937 Belarussian
Krivcha 27 Prakonenko Yankil Kir. 1897 Belarussian
Krivcha 28 Ryamanchuk Kiril Den. 1898 Belarussian
Krivcha 29 Kirchenko Roman Ivan. 1899 Belarussian
Krivcha 30 Pinchuk Sergej Klimov. 1909 Belarussian
Krivcha 31 Uvluenko Vasil' Pamokh. 1921 Belarussian
Krivcha 32 ?ekrach Lenid Timof. 1921 Russian
Krivcha 33 Ramanchuk Logvin Esinov 1873 Ukrainian
Krivcha 34 Pekota Ivan Tikhonov 1933 Belarussian
Krivcha 35 Saponenko Fedor Gavril. 1930 Belarussian
Krivcha 36 Gubsa Aleksandr Ivan. 1938 Belarussian
Krivcha 37 Prakonenko Aleks. Ya. 1882 Belarussian
Krivcha 38 Shtylevskaya Teklya not given 1874 Belarussian
Krivcha 39 Saponenko Ivan ? 1897 Belarussian
Krivcha 40 Gubsa Pyotr Maks. 1924 Belarussian
Krivcha 41 Gaponenko Anton ? 1910 Belarussian
Krivcha 42 Khuzhenok Ivan Fedor. 1914 Belarussian
Krivcha 43 Katlon Teklya Iv. 1901 Belarussian
Krivcha 44 Uspilinko Mifozid Gr. 1909 Belarussian
Krivcha 45 Voronenko Elizabita ? 1864 Belarussian
Krivcha 46 Ramanenko Graskovl P. 1865 Belarussian
Krivcha 47 Kuryan Zenya Lazareva 1896 Belarussian
Krivcha 48 Kuryan not given not given 1934 Belarussian
Krivcha 49 Kuryan not given not given 1939 Belarussian
Krivcha 50 Charnov Andrej Akimov 1905 Belarussian
Krivcha 51 Buzko Sergej Savilevich 1903 Belarussian
Krivcha 52 Pritzenov Dimetrij Andr. 1866 Belarussian
Krivcha 53 Dobrokhodov Baris Iv. 1905 Russian
Krivcha 54 Artetzov Fedor Vasil. 1915 Russian
Krivcha 55 Belonozhnik Aleksandr not given 1917 Russian
Gobachi, Burki 1 Zachemko Gemen Vasilevich 1907 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 2 Strubuk Pavel Tikonovich 1909 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 3 Bichkovskij Afanas Yosipovich 1914 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 4 Kastyuchenko Arkadij Afanas. 1906 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 5 Ivanovskij Sergej Borisovich 1899 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 6 Sorokin ? not given 1901 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 7 Shajkevich Brejna not given 1899 Hebrew
Gobachi, Burki 8 Shajkevich Girsh Mendelevich 1933 Hebrew
Gobachi, Burki 9 Shkurko Aleksej Titovich (Timovich?) 1910 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 10 Norodkin Adam Mikhajlovich 1898 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 11 Smaltzer Nikolaj Vlasovich 1909 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 12 Marchenko Timofej Ivanovich 1884 Belarussian
Gobachi, Burki 13 Marchenko Fedor Timofivich 1915 Belarussian
Mikulichi 1 Lazebnik Basya Abram. 1911 Hebrew
Mikulichi 2 Lazebnik Abrama Siman. 1928 Hebrew
Mikulichi 3 Lazebnik Sonya Simonovna 1926 Hebrew
Mikulichi 4 Lazebnik Grisha Simon 1936 Hebrew
Mikulichi 5 Lazebnik Lyuba Simon. 1937 Hebrew
Mikulichi 6 Fishman Khaya Sheveleva 1873 Hebrew
Mikulichi 7 Fishman Blyuma Shev. 1916 Hebrew
Mikulichi 8 Fishman Leonid ? 1936 Hebrew
Mikulichi 9 Fishman Gris? ? 1936 Hebrew
Mikulichi 10 Fishman Estorka Shev. 1914 Hebrew
Mikulichi 11 Fishman Slava Abr. 1915 Hebrew
Mikulichi 12 Fishman Lenik Katzk. 1940 Hebrew
Mikulichi 13 Krysenko Osip Ivanov 1870 Belarussian
Mikulichi 14 Fivkova Kreniya Tor. 1902 Belarussian
Mikulichi 15 Galeznik Polya V? 1889 Belarussian
Mikulichi 16 Khodosok Sidor Ivanov 1886 Belarussian
Mikulichi 17 Khodosok Mariya ? 1887 Belarussian
Mikulichi 18 Galeznik Panfil Ar. 1870 Belarussian
Mikulichi 19 Tzdarovetz Alesha A? 1900 Belarussian
Mikulichi 20 Tzdarovetz Sima Kirilov 1911 Belarussian
Mikulichi 21 Tzdarovetz ? Aleks. 1937 Belarussian
Mikulichi 22 Tzdarovetz Va.? Alek. 1935 Belarussian
Mikulichi 23 Tzdarovetz Kristina Yaki. 1902 Belarussian
Mikulichi 24 Tzdarovetz Olga Osipovn. 1935 Belarussian
Mikulichi 25 Tzdarovetz Alesha Osipov. 1937 Belarussian
Mikulichi 26 Tzdarovetz Mikhail Osip. 1939 Belarussian
Mikulichi 27 Mo?eno Fedor Kuzmol Belarussian
Mikulichi 28 Mokarenko Lisoveta El. 1902 Belarussian
Mikulichi 29 Mokarenko Adam Fed. 1930 Belarussian
Mikulichi 30 Mokarenko Pavel Fed. 1932 Belarussian
Mikulichi 31 Mokarenko Vitya F. 1936 Belarussian
Mikulichi 32 Mokarenko Ivan Fedo. 1943 Belarussian
Mikulichi 33 Ganchar Anna Pyotrovn. 1879 Belarussian
Mikulichi 34 Banchenko Tatyana Kor. 1906 Belarussian
Mikulichi 35 Siderenko Anukraj F. 1880 Belarussian
Mikulichi 36 Laban Galya Grigorovna 1912 Belarussian
Mikulichi 37 Laban Ivan Gersilovich 1928 Belarussian
Mikulichi 38 Laban Aleksandr Ger. 1937 Belarussian
Mikulichi 39 Laban Svetlana Ger. 938 Belarussian
Mikulichi 40 Kazel Fedora Evlinov 1912 Belarussian
Mikulichi 41 Mikholenko Mariya Ivan. 1878 Belarussian
Mikulichi 42 Mikholenko Vaislika Yak. 1914 Belarussian
Mikulichi 43 Mikholenko Sinkleja Alek. 1902 Belarussian
Mikulichi 44 Mikholenko Pyotr Vasil. 1936 Belarussian
Mikulichi 45 Mikholenko Mikhail Vas. 1938 Belarussian
Mikulichi 46 Mikholenko Ivan Vas. 1939 Belarussian
Mikulichi 47 Mikholenko Vladimir V. 1940 Belarussian
Mikulichi 48 Mikholenko Ekaterina Gi. 1865 Belarussian
Mikulichi 49 Uneyuvskoya Avya Leuzovy 1879 Hebrew
Mikulichi 50 Uneyuvskoya Khana Lejzar 1922 Hebrew
Mikulichi 51 Uneyuvskoya Marusya Ivan. 1942 Hebrew
Mikulichi 52 Lemeshka Stepan Grygor 1900 Belarussian
Mikulichi 53 Lemeshka Stepa ? 1907 Belarussian
Mikulichi 54 Lemeshko Vladimir ? 1928 Belarussian
Mikulichi 55 Lemeshko Mariya Zosim 1869 Belarussian
Mikulichi 56 Prokherenko Leon ?onil 1905 Belarussian
Mikulichi 57 Kazel Mikhoil Leoniev 1874 Belarussian
Mikulichi 58 Kazel Isak Vasilevich 1869 Belarussian
Mikulichi 59 Krisenko Pyotr Geren. 1900 Belarussian
Mikulichi 60 Michoj Vasil' Osip. 1902 Belarussian
Mikulichi 61 Lazovik Kornej Adam. 1892 Belarussian
Mikulichi 62 Michoj Nikolaj Pavl. 1885 Belarussian
Mikulichi 63 Michoj Lisoveta Vas. 1895 Belarussian
Mikulichi 64 Kazel Fedor Khart. 1904 Belarussian
Mikulichi 65 Kazel Olga Pyotrovn. 1912 Belarussian
Mikulichi 66 Kazel Nikolaj Fed. 193? Belarussian
Mikulichi 67 Kazel Ivan Fed. 1940 Belarussian
Mikulichi 68 Kazel Zhenya Fed. 1942 Belarussian
Mikulichi 69 Kechko Makar Arsh. 1880 Belarussian
Mikulichi 70 Kechko Nina Makar. 1919 Belarussian
Mikulichi 71 Kazel Kherman A?tr 1878 Belarussian
Mikulichi 72 Kazel Anna Mikhojl. 1885 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 1 Avdsenko Mifodj not given 1888 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 2 Cidorova Tatyana Ivan. 1887 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 3 Khaly?o Karp Leon. 1908 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 4 De?denko Olga Pyotr. 1889 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 5 Yalchik Ivan Adam. 1892 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 6 Sholonov Nikolaj Ivan. 1914 Ukrainian
Glukhovichi 7 Pryutykina Maya Avramova 1920 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 8 Ryadoj Lev Borukhovich 1883 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 9 Ryadoja Khaya Isorovna 1883 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 10 Pyotrenko Ivan Andrevich 1891 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 11 Snezhko Ivan Leonovich 1910 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 12 Ridenko Grigorij Ivanovich 1916 Ukrainian
Glukhovichi 13 Sadchenko Nataliya Yakovlev 1910 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 14 Melnichenko Pavel Afan. 1900 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 15 Melnichenko Isak Fedosovich 1912 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 16 Dobrovol? Anatolij Ev. 1914 Ukrainian
Glukhovichi 17 Komandirchik Pavel Danil. 1910 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 18 Sadchenko Pyotr Pyotrovich 1908 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 19 Stribuk Savko Fedosovich 1892 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 20 Kravchenko Stepan Dor. 1924 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 21 Kravchenko Semen Dor. 1926 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 22 Sanko Fedor Pyotrov 1926 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 23 Sanko Yulyana Nikitova 1886 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 24 Potapenko Timofej Yulyanov. 1889 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 25 Potapenko Mikhail Yulyanov. 1896 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 26 Sanko Zakharij Anton. 1898 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 27 Sosino Fejga Ra?useev 1893 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 28 Sosino Khaya Shmojla 1932 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 29 Sosin[o] Mikhail Shmojlov 1934 Hebrew
Glukhovichi 30 Ostopenko Mikhail Dovyd. 1910 Belarussian
Glukhovichi 31 Demchenko Fedor Artem. 1883 Belarussian
Malejki 32 Serebrenaya not given not given not given Hebrew
Malejki 33 Serebrenaya not given not given not given Hebrew
Malejki 34 Serebrenaya not given not given not given Hebrew
Malejki 35 Pr? ? Elisev. 1908 Belarussian
Malejki 36 Ch? Pavel Niki?rovich 1892 Belarussian
Malejki 37 Saponenko Aleksandr Nikitov 1888 Belarussian
Malejki 38 Saponenko Aleksandr Aleksand. 1927 Belarussian
Malejki 39 Mi?kovskij Ivan Siviridov 1884 Belarussian
Malejki 40 Mi?kovskij Aleksej Iso. 1927 Belarussian
Malejki 41 Bronko Dmitrij Zakarovich 1929 Belarussian
Malejki 42 Galovachi Ignat Barkakh.? 1908 Belarussian
Shkuraty 1 Chovel Mikhail Pyotrovich 1901 Belarussian
Shkuraty 2 ?arigman Evdokiya Grigor. 1915 Hebrew
Shkuraty 3 Choval Anatolij Mik. 1942 Belarussian
Shkuraty 4 Khrivenchuk Marfa Roman. 1864 Belarussian
Shkuraty 5 Kapustin Grigorij not given 1915 Hebrew
Shkuraty 6 Kapustina Evdokiya Gr. 1918 Belarussian
Shkuraty 7 Kapustina Meriya Gr. 1936 Belarussian
Shkuraty 8 Kapustina Raisa Gr. 1939 Belarussian
Shkuraty 9 Krivenchuk Emelyan Ignat. 1901 Belarussian
Shkuraty 10 Ni?tenko Iosif Anton. 1906 Belarussian
Shkuraty 11 Yalejnik Olga Iosif. 1912 Belarussian
Shkuraty 12 Yalejnik Elena Aleksandr. 1918 Belarussian
Shkuraty 13 Yalejnik Yuliya Nikolaev. 1933 Belarussian
Shkuraty 14 Yalejnik Aleksandr Nik. 1935 Belarussian
Shkuraty 15 Yalejnik Taisa Nik. 1937 Belarussian
Shkuraty 16 Yalejnik Nina Nik. 1942 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 1 Novik Shlema not given 1874 Hebrew
Kavaka, Shkuraty 2 Novik Brokha not given 1871 Hebrew
Kavaka, Shkuraty 3 Byjstrik Iosif Ign. 1910 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 4 Byjstrik Ekaterina ?avl. 1914 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 5 Byjstrik Lidiya Iosif. 1895 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 6 Byjstrik Nina Iosif. 1939 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 7 Byjstrik Ignat. not given 1877 Belarussia
Kavaka, Shkuraty 8 Ermolenko Pavel Danil. 1911 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 9 Ermolenko Leon Kharim. 1901 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 10 Ermolenko Frosya not given 1906 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 11 Ermolenko Vasilij Leon. 1932 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 12 Ermolenko Nina Leon. 1935 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 13 Ermolenko Lidiya Leon. 1938 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 14 Khodosok Andrej Leon. 1900 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 15 Volkovich Konstantin not given 1900 Belarussian
Kavaka, Shkuraty 16 Volkovich Vladimir not given 1924 Belarussian
Kovij, Shkuraty 1 Romanovetz Semen Prakhor 1885 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 1 Leonenko Evtukh Tikon. 1886 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 2 Leonenko Thekla Lavr. illegible Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 3 Daletz Kuzma Step. 190? Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 4 Leonenko Mikhail Maks. 1920 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 5 Shubenok Thekla Zin. 1890 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 6 Shubenok Olga Vas. 1916 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 7 Shubenok Nina Vas. 1927 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 8 Shubenok Vladimir Vas. 19?3 Belarussian
Yuvl?, Shkuraty 9 Khodosok Ivan Konst. 192? Belarussian
Toyulinov, Shkuraty 1 Shkuratetzkij Valentin Ant. 1906 Belarussian
Toyulinov, Shkuraty 2 Bujnevich Adam Rofailov. 1896 Belarussian
Miknovka, Shkuraty 1 Shubenok Andrej Minov. 1918 Belarussian
Miknovka, Shkuraty 2 Komok Adarya Ignat'evna 1905 Belarussian

NOTES:
* This list includes all legible names of victims in copies of the victim lists that I received. I don't know whether I have a complete set of Bragin record copies.
* I can't tell a Russian cursive soft side from a cursive hard sign.
* I don't know enough Russian to handle the narrative accounts that accompany the lists.
* I don't know much about ethnic Russian, Belarussian and Ukrainian names, so my transcriptions of the non-Jewish names are particularly shaky.

Back to the Minsk Vedomosti Translation Center

Site established 31 December 2001.