<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Josel Ingbier

 1Josel Ingbierb: 1776  
.. +Chaya [Nosel/Elli] (Szerman?)b: 1778m: Abt. 1798d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2Nosel Ingbierb: 1793 d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Michli ([Leiblo/Szeyna] Ingbier)b: 1805m: Abt. 1825d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Szeyna Ingbierb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Josel Wigdor Ingbierb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Chaya Ingbierb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Moishe Froim Ingbierb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
........................ +Sura Maryem Kaufmanb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Judko Ingbierb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Nosel Ingbierb: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Szolma Ingbierb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Berko Ingbierb: 1795 d: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Peddler
............. +Rezli Sztynbergb: 1800m: Abt. 1819d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Dwera Ingbierb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Josel Ingbierb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
........................ +Bayla Kronenbergb: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Moishe Hersh Ingbierb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Ruchla Ingbierb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Benjamin Ingbierb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Malka Morgansternb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Josel Ingbierb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4David Ingbierb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Icko Ayzk Ingbierb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Malka Ingbierb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Abram Hersh Ickowiczb: 1823m: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.................... *2nd Husband of Malka Ingbier:   
........................ +Abram Yankielb: 1823 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Polandm: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
...............................4Yankiel Wolf Yankielb: 1847 in Koden d: 1848 in Koden
...............................4Chaya Elka Yankielb: 1850  
...............................4Ester Ite Yankielb: 1853 d: 1854
...............................4Fredlab: 1862 d: 1862
...............................4Josel Chaim Yankielb: 1861  
....................3Elka Ingbierb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Taube Ingbierb: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Szmul Baumb: 1831 in Miedryrzec Podla, ski, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector/ Bookbinder
...............................4Samson Baumb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Glazier
................................... +Hinde Frederanberg(?) m: Abt. 1871 
...........................................5Abram Layb Baumb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Moishe Baumb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Elka Baumb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Chaya Baumb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Alexander Judah Baumb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Boruch Beryl Baumb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Josel Ingbierb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Joyny Iowelowicz

 1Joyny Iowelowiczb: Abt. 1790  
.. +Marti (Iowelowicz)   
.........2Hersh Layb Iowelowiczb: 1810  
............. +Ester Brombergb: 1819m: 1839 


Descendants of Zawel Iowelowicz

 1Zawel Iowelowiczb: Abt. 1775  
.. +Zelda (Iowelowicz) m: Abt. 1800 
.........2Szlomo Zelik Iowelowiczb: 1795 d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Chana [Wolf] (Iowelowicz)b: 1809m: Abt. 1830 
....................3Szri Iowelowiczb: 1836 d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Yankiel Iowelowiczb: 1838 d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Leyzor Josel Iowelowiczb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Yochvet Iowelowiczb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Elo Ber Iowelowiczb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Judko Ipsensznayder

 1 Judko Ipsensznayderb: Abt. 1750  Occupation: Tailor
.. +***Sura [Layb /Symma] (Ipsenszayder)b: 1750 d: 1854
  *2nd Wife of Judko Ipsensznayder:   
.. +Ester (Ipsensznayder)b: Bef. 1824m: Abt. 1770 
.........2 Leyzor Ipsensznayderb: 1771 d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Malka (Ipsensznayder)b: 1775m: Abt. 1794 
....................3 Szri Ipsensznayderb: 1799  Occupation: Tailor
........................ +Chana Naymarkb: 1797m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.................... *2nd Wife of Szri Ipsensznayder:   
........................ +Sura Nudenbergerb: 1802 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Ester Ipsensznayderb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ester Ipsensznayderb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Meir Pytelb: 1824 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
...........................................5 Szeyna Pytelb: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Malka Pytelb: 1845 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Szlomo Szejnwalb: 1843 in Domacheva, Russiam: 1861 
...........................................5 Szepsel Litman Pytelb: 1847 d: 1855
...........................................5 Chaya Ruchla Pytelb: 1851 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1853
...........................................5 Zelko Hersh Pytelb: 1864 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Sura Pytelb: 1869  
...............................4 Mordko Ipsensznayderb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Cypa Ipsensznayderb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sura Ipsensznayderb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Malka Ipsensznayderb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Wolf Ipsensznayderb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Marta Ipsensznayderb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Yankiel Layb Millerb: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Chana Freyda Millerb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Sura Rifka Millerb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Taub Millerb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Meir Millerb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szia Millerb: 1871 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chaya Pesia Ipsensznayderb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Wigdor Ipsensznayderb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Litman Ipsensznayderb: 1809 in Radzyn Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Tailor
........................ +Sura (Ipsensznayder)b: 1808m: Abt. 1827 
...............................4 Bayla Ipsensznayderb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +Moishe Grumanb: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Rebecca Gruman   
............................................... +Gedalia Szeynersznayderb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: in Koded: 1901 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Shoe Maker
......................................................6 Bayla Szeynersznayderb: March 25, 1891 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: April 22, 1986 in Bronx, New York
.......................................................... +Nathan Fishmanb: 1890m: 1910 in New York City, New YOrkd: 1962
......................................................6 Moishe Szeynersznayderb: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: in CaliforniaOccupation: Candy Store Operator
...........................................5 Tema Marta Grumanb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 [2] Elo Litman Grumanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................................... +[1] Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 [3] Shimon Mendel Grumanb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Sura Necha Grumanb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Cyna Grumanb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Rezla Grumanb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Leyzor Grumanb: 1957 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Yochvet Ipsensznayderb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Moishe Leyb Ipsensznayderb: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Yankiel Ipsensznayderb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Rezla Ipsensznayderb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus /Pol
...............................4 Ester Marta Ipsensznayderb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chaya Ipsensznayderb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 David Ipsensznayderb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Teacher
........................ +Rifka Szeynermanb: 1813 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chaim Ipsensznayderb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Ester Ipsensznayderb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chana Sura Ipsensznayderb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Nuchym Frayneb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: tailor
...........................................5 Szymon Frayneb: 1866  
...............................4 Gitel Ipsensznayderb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Abram Hersh Ipsensznayderb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Feige Ipsensznayderb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Chaim David Goldhurb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Judko Boruch Goldhurb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Itzik Mendel Goldhurb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 [1] Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +[2] Elo Litman Grumanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 [3] Shimon Mendel Grumanb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chawa Ipsensznayderb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Sura Ipsensznayderb: 1815  
........................ +Litman Szeynermanb: 1804m: Abt. 1835 Occupation: Tailor
...............................4 Abram Litman Szeynerman   
................................... +Freyda (Szeynerman) m: Abt. 1870 
...........................................5 Boruch Szeynermanb: 1871 in Koden  
...............................4 Chaya Szeynermanb: 1847 d: 1866
...............................4 Malka Szeynermanb: 1848  
................................... +Abram Elbertb: 1850m: Abt. 1868 
...........................................5 Enal Elbertb: January 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Genay Elbertb: August 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Meir Ipsensznayder

 1Meir Ipsensznayderb: Abt. 1822  
.. +Lea (Ipsensznayder)b: Abt. 1823  
.........2Berko Ipsensznayderb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: CowTender
............. +Sura Bayla Kronenbergb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Meir Ipsensznayderb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Icko Ipsensznayderb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Mendel Ipsensznayderb: 1864  
.........2Szulim Ipsensznayderb: 1854 d: 1854


Descendants of Descendants of ??? Israel

 1 ??? Israelb: Abt. 1792  
.. +Ruda [Meir/Ruchla] (Israel)b: 1795 d: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Chaim Isenberg

 1 Chaim Isenbergb: Abt. 1780 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.........2 Moishe Isenbergb: 1800 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Butcher
............. +Chaya (Isenberg)b: 1802m: Abt. 1820 
....................3 Wolf Isenbergb: 1826  
........................ +Sura Fefermanb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1843 
...............................4 Litman David Isenbergb: 1844 d: 1844
...............................4 Josel Wolf Isenbergb: 1844  
................................... +Szendl Rubinsteynb: 1840m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Chaya Rifka Isenbergb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Toyel Isenbergb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Yankiel Szlomo Isenbergb: 1835 d: 1836
....................3 Chaim Isenbergb: 1838 d: 1842


Descendants of Laibel Isenberg

 1Laibel Isenbergb: 1864 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  
.. +Dyna Frydmanb: 1856m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.........2Itzik Meir Izenbergb: 1884 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Moishe Nuchy Izenbergb: 1888 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Dekka Izenbergb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Szrul Jorberg

 1 Szrul Jorbergb: Abt. 1750  
.. +Cyrli (Jorberg)b: Abt. 1751m: Abt. 1769 
.........2 Meir Jorbergb: 1770 d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
............. +Ester [Yankiel/Chaya] (Jorberg)b: 1773m: Abt. 1795d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Moishe Leiblo Jorbergb: 1794 d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +Sura Kaufmanb: 1791m: Abt. 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Leiblo Jorbergb: 1812 d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
................................... +Maryem (Jorberg)b: 1814m: Abt. 1830 
...........................................5 Yankiel Jorbergb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1843 in Kode
...............................4 Szmul Jorbergb: 1814  
...............................4 Noich Jorbergb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Lea (Jorberg) m: Abt. 1843 
...........................................5 Abram Mordko Jorbergb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chana Ruchla Jorbergb: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szeyna Jorbergb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Boruch Lermanb: 1820m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Yankiel Hersh Jorbergb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szrul Jorbergb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... *2nd Wife of Moishe Leiblo Jorberg:   
........................ +Leja (Jorberg) m: Abt. 1836 
...............................4 Abram Mordko Jorbergb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 David Jorbergb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Meir Jorbergb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sura Lea Jorbergb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Mirle Jorbergb: 1794  
........................ +Moishe Roysenbergb: 1791m: Abt. 1813 Occupation: peddler
...............................4 Szmul Roysenbergb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szrul Roysenbergb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Lea Roysenbergb: 1822 d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Pesi Roysenbergb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Benjamin Roysenbergb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844
....................3 Chana Jorbergb: 1800  
........................ +Meir Wolf (S. of Ruben/Lea)b: 1798 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Boruch Jorbergb: 1810  
....................3 Yankiel Mordko Jorbergb: 1812  
........................ +Cyrli (Jorberg)b: 1813m: Abt. 1833 
...............................4 Ester Chaya Jorbergb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Cyrli Jorbergb: 1814  
........................ +Moishe Auerbachb: 1809 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Hinde Auerbachb: 1831  
...............................4 Szrul Yankiel Auerbachb: 1835  
...............................4 Sura Auerbachb: 1845  
.........2 Mnuchy Jorbergb: 1795  
............. +Moishe Royzerky(?) m: 1815 


Descendants of Zelman Judko

 1Zelman Judkob: Abt. 1787  
.. +Royna (Judko) m: Abt. 1806 
.........2Szendla Judkob: 1808  
............. +Berko Glockensznayderb: 1802m: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Pinkus Kac

 1Pinkus Kac   
.. +Rawika [Szrul/Pesi] (Kac)b: 1775m: Abt. 1795d: 1837
.........2Hersh Kacb: 1786 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Dwera Taube (Kac) m: Abt. 1801 
....................3Chuna Kacb: Abt. 1801  Occupation: teacher
........................ +Szymcha (Kac) m: Abt. 1820 
...............................4Gitel Kacb: 1822 d: 1822
....................3Feige Kacb: 1806  
........................ +Wolf Gottliebb: 1800 in Konstantynow, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1822 Occupation: Cowtender


Descendants of Meir Kahan

 1 Moishe Meir Kahanb: 1815  Occupation: Stallkeeper
.. +Sura Garfinkelb: 1812m: Abt. 1830 
.........2 Szri Kahanb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Rezli Kahanb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............. +Hersh Berko Sloninskib: 1822 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
....................3 Szmul Meir Sloninskib: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: peddler
........................ +Ester Marta Morgansternb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Sura Rifka Sloninskib: 1872 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Femi Ruchla Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873
...............................4 David Sloninskib: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Gdala Bluma Sloninskib: 1868  
....................3 Basi Sloninskib: 1852 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Leyzor Sloninskib: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Gedalia Layb Sloninskib: 1860 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Chana Sloninskib: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Mendel Sloninskib: 1865  
....................3 Sura Rifka Sloninskib: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Lea Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Tema Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Tema Sloninskib: 1873  
........................ +Miska Gittelmanb: 1868m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Lana Ruchla Sloninskib: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Szmul Layb Libergantzb: in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.........2 Gitel Kahanb: 1834  
............. +Hersh Brajerb: 1825 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.........2 Sura Kahanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Rifka Kahanb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Gitel Kahanb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Leyzor Kahanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............. +Beyla Migdalb: 1849m: Abt. 1868 
....................3 Szmul Kahanb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Josel Kahanb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 David Kahanb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Lea Gital Kahanb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Josel Aron Kahanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Yankiel Kahanb: 1835 in Siedlice, Siedlice Russ/Po  Occupation: Peddler
............. +Ruchla Rubinsteynb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1854 
....................3 Gitel Kahanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Josel David Kahanb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Elka Kahanb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of ??? Kameniec

 1 ??? Kameniecb: Abt. 1745  
.........2 Wolf Kameniecb: Abt. 1765  
............. +Hemi (Kameniec) m: Abt. 1787 
....................3 Boruch Icko Kameniecb: 1789 d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
........................ +Rifka Tenenbaumb: 1797m: Abt. 1816 
...............................4 Henia Marta Kaminiecb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Yankiel Groupmanb: 1817 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
...........................................5 Cyrla Yochvet Groupmanb: 1842 d: 1844
...........................................5 Wolf Groupmanb: 1850  
............................................... +Elka (Groupman) m: Abt. 1870 
......................................................6 Sura Rifka Groupmanb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Abram Zelko Groupmanb: 1854  
...............................4 Fayywel Kameniecb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: spector
................................... +Chana (Kameniec)b: 1820m: Abt. 1841 
...........................................5 Szmul Judko Kameniecb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Hemia Kameniecb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sura Kameniecb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +David Frydmanb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Innkeeper
...........................................5 Szrul Frydmanb: 1851 d: 1852
...........................................5 Rachmil Frydmanb: 1854  
............................................... +Sasha Szwaremanb: 1856m: Abt. 1873 
......................................................6 Moishe Layb Frydmanb: 1874  
......................................................6 Aron Frydmanb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Dyna Frydmanb: 1856  
............................................... +Laibel Isenbergb: 1864 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Itzik Meir Izenbergb: 1884 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Moishe Nuchy Izenbergb: 1888 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Dekka Izenbergb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Ester Dwera Frydmanb: 1860 d: 1860
...............................4 Ruchla Kameniecb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Szmul Kameniecb: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: spector
................................... +Chaya Sura Edelmanb: 1836m: Abt. 1855d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Yankiel Kameniecb: 1870 d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Maryem Kameniecb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Yochvet Kameniecb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Boruch Icko Kameniecb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Rifka Kameniecb: 1867 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 [2] Sura Rifka Kaminiecb: 1792 d: 1826
........................ +[1] Hersh Kameniecb: Abt. 1762  
...............................4 [3] Wolf Kamemiecb: 1782 d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +[4] Freyda Rifka (Kameniec)b: 1790m: Abt. 1818d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... *2nd Husband of [2] Sura Rifka Kaminiec:   
........................ +Zamel Hersh Himmelfarbb: 1783 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: Abt. 1800d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: shoe Maker
...............................4 Tema Gitel Himmelfarbb: 1813  
................................... +Ayzk Elmanb: 1810 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Josel Himmelfarbb: 1821  
...............................4 Szmul Himmelfarbb: 1824  
...............................4 Brayne Himmelfarbb: Bef. 1826  
...............................4 Szrul Himmelfarbb: Bef. 1826  
...............................4 Fruma Himmelfarb   
...........................................5 Maryem Himmelfarbb: 1836 d: 1836
...............................4 Zamel Himmelfarbb: 1805  Occupation: shoe Maker
................................... +Szpryna (Himmelfarb)b: 1805m: Abt. 1823 
...........................................5 Grendla Himmelfarbb: 1839 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  
............................................... +Mendel Nudenbergerb: 1871 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Lea Goldbergb: 1866  
........................................... *2nd Husband of Grendla Himmelfarb:   
............................................... +Tobias Jewel Goldbergb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1863 Occupation: Hatmaker
......................................................6 Lea Goldbergb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Hersh Faywel Goldbergb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Chinka Goldbergb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Golda Goldbergb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Dwera Basi Himmelfarbb: 1841  
...........................................5 Elo Moishe Himmelfarbb: 1843  
.........2 [1] Hersh Kameniecb: Abt. 1762  
............. +[2] Sura Rifka Kaminiecb: 1792 d: 1826
....................3 [3] Wolf Kamemiecb: 1782 d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +[4] Freyda Rifka (Kameniec)b: 1790m: Abt. 1818d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... *2nd Wife of [1] Hersh Kameniec:   
............. +Rifka (Kaminiec) m: Abt. 1781 
....................3 Lea Kaminiecb: 1809 d: 1812
....................3 Wolf Kaminiecb: 1782 d: 1835Occupation: tailor
........................ +Frayde Rifka [Meir/Ester] (Kaminiec)b: 1800 d: 1832

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 14 May 2002 by MGH