« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

The List of Tombstones (cont'd)

G - M

SURNAME GIVEN NAME FATHER MAIDEN HUSBAND YEAR NUMBER
GANT Libe Cwi - - - 05150
GAORAB Izak - - - - 18190
GERSTMAN Dina - - - 1895 47177
GINALD Roza - - - - 20103
GINAR Sara Lea - - - 1936 -
GIND Sara - - - 1936 40192
GLOGOWSKI Chaim Dawid - - - 1929 90027
GLAJWICER Juda Lewi - - - 1910 27151
GLAS Josef - - - - 02010
GODSZTAL Josef Cwi Uziel - - 1902 40168
GOLD Miriam - - - - 17121
GOLD Szaindel Sara Josef Szraga - - - 16172
GOLDBERG Abram Cwi - - 1914 29154
GOLDBERG Chaim Pinchas - - 1914 20208
GOLDBERG Chanoch Hainoch - - - - 23163
GOLDBERG Chawa - - - 1935 03167
GOLDBERG Efraim - - - 1934 03083
GOLDBERG Etil - - - - 18097
GOLDBERG Izak - - - 1903 27183
GOLDBERG Josef Jehosza - - - - 13096
GOLDBERG Lea - - - 1915 15170
GOLDBERG Lea Miriam - - - - 13160
GOLDBERG Malka - - - - 19049
GOLDBERG Mordechai - - - - 15196
GOLDKRANC Ester Rachel - - - 1922 16171
GOLDOW Rachel Lea - - - - 03210
GOLDSTAIN Abram Tobi - - - - 06083
GOLDSTAIN Cirl - - - 1929 04157
GOLDSTAIN Cwi Berl Pesach - - - 10104
GOLDSTAIN Pesach Dawid - - - 1932 08089
GOLDSTAIN Szindl - - - - 15160
GOLDSZTAIN Cirl - - - 1929 04157
GOLDWASER Pese Ahraron - Szmuel 1911 24182
GOTERMAN Yona Pesach - - 1910 26191
GOZOWSKI Mosze - - - - 13205
GRAMPF Szaina Jochewet Meir - Alter Izak 1934 17108
GRANAT Bronia Daniel Kalman - - - 36176
GRANAT Dow Beril Neta - - - 05097
GRANAT Efraim Fiszel Szraga - - - 32168
GRANAT Izak - - - - 15117
GRANAT Rachel Beril - - 1904 42168
GRANAT Szmuel Eliahu Neta - - 1912 22159
GRANEK Szlomo Dawid Menachem Mandel - - 1937 02048
GRINBAUM Mordechai Nachman Israel - - - 41151
GRINBERG Adam Izak - - - - 03059
GRINBERG Lea Israel - - 1937 08064
GRINBERG - - - - - 90028
GRINBLAT Baile Ester Mordechai Zew - Szlomo Zalman 1907 34160
GRINHOF Bracha Josef Dawid - - 1938 08057
GRINSZPAN Jakub Mosze - - - 1918 15188
GRINSZPAN Juda Laibusz Mosze - - 1930 05090
GROIHOLF Miriam L.Uba - - - - 44184
GROS Mordechai Eliezer - - 1910 15174
GROSMAN Aszer - - - 1929 24167
GROSMAN Teme Szlomo Zalman - - - C12170
GROSZKIEWICZ Dawid Jakub - - - - 07094
GUTERMAN Sara Cirl Szymon - Chaim 1931 03155
HACINSKI Chai - - - 1927 90008
HAJLER Naftali Perec Efraim - - 1900 49181
HAUZENBAC Abram Icheskel - - - 1920 24153
HAUZER Abram Emanuel Efraim Fiszel - - 1937 11087
HAUZER Fraida Riwka Aleksander - - 1916 11178
HAUZER Pesach - - - - 03085
HAUZER Yuta Rachel Pinchas Kliberg - - 67182
HELER Chana Szaindel Izak Zew - - - 22188
HELFGOT Zisel Aharon - - - B12175
HENA Eliakim Iehoszua - - - 19091
HENDLER Jentl - - - - 10180
HENICH Chana Lea Chanoch - - 1908 33156
HENICH Zew Dow Chanoch - - 1901 44161
HERBERG - - - - - 1707
HERSZBERG Mordechai - - - - 16122
HERSZKOWICZ Chai Figel Mosze Zew - - 1913 25182
HIMELFARB Sm. Menachem Mendel - - - 16182
HOCHBERG Mosze Mordechai - - - - 02054
HONGEL Hai Mindel - - - 1918 05168
HONIG Chana Cwi - - 1927 20122
HOPTMAN Abram Aba Benjamin - - 1935 B12164
HOPTMAN Dwora - - - 1905 12164
HOROWICZ Mosze Izak - - - - 02050
HOSZYNSKI Abram Szymon - - - - 90013
HULAK Emanuel - - - 1929 05092
IRENLEDER Chaim Aszer Abram - - 1912 26195
JACHMANOWICZ Nachman - - - - 25158
JAKUBOWICZ Dawid Berl Szmuel - - 1909 33179
JAKUBOWICZ Ester Bracha Szmuel - - 1918 12303
JAKUBOWICZ Malka Szindel Lajzer - - 1935 C12166
JAKUBOWICZ Menachem Mendel - - - - 29166
JAKUBOWICZ Nira - - - 1919 13165
JAKUBOWICZ Pesl - - - - 06170
JAKUBOWICZ Rachel - - - 1932 18163
JAKUBOWICZ Szalom Zew Cwi Berl - - 1913 25160
JAKUBOWICZ Szifra Izak - - 1915 90033
JAKUBOWICZ Szmuel Dawid - - 1937 33178
JAKUBOWICZ - - - - - 18197
JAKUBOWSKI Szalom Abram - - 1911 26179
JELIN Gerszon - - - - 18174
JELIN Roize - - - - B12174
JENUGA Brandel Dawid - - 1903 38180
JOCHEPOWICZ Szlomo Zalman - - - - 13176
JURKEWICZ Berisz Jona - - - - 04093
KAC Chawa Lea Pinchas - - 1923 90001
KAC Ester - - - - 20106
KAC Izak Baruch Laib - - 1934 B12158
KAC Zaken Baruch Mordechai Abram - - 1921 04102
KACKIEWICZ Gitel Niszka - - - 1918 10179
KACZMAREK Abram Jakob Chaim - - 1920 08105
KACZMAREK Eliezer Gerszon Abram Jacub - - - 07104
KAGAN Rofel - - - - 05107
KAGANOWICZ Abram Laib - - - - 14193
KAJTMAN Dow Josef - - - 20182
KALESZUK Perl Szymon - - 1928 05165
KANTEROWICZ Abram Izak - - - - -
KANTEROWICZ Alte Chaja Cwi - Menachem - 44185
KANTEROWICZ Leib Zew - - 1903 27156
KANTOROWICZ Chaim - - - 1971 12032
KANTOROWICZ Israel Iser - - - 1915 18188
KANTOROWICZ Zaken - - - 1915 19196
KAPIL Abram Jacob - - - 90025
KAPIL Ester Izak - - 1902 45175
KAPIL Mordechai Dawid Jacob - - 1893 46165
KARCBAN Zew Wolf - - - - 15177
KARMAN Jochewet Liba - - - - 90010
KARMAZIN Eliezer Israel Josef - - 1889 19200
KARTUZ Herman - - - 1935 12081
KARWIG Heril Henia - - - - 90011
KASZERI Izak Iszai Mosze - - 1910 26166
KATESZEWSKI Raizel Abram Josef - - - 19054
KATUSZEWSKI Szaine Dawid Berisz - - 1912 19204
KAUFMAN Chaim Cwi Gal - - 1919 16182
KAUFMAN Raizel Cwi - - 1901 90038
KAWENSKI Zalman Yona - - - - 05100
KAZIWSKI Lewi Izak - - - 1936 01103
KEMPNER Yehuda Laib Meir Izak - - 1911 27158
KENIGHAIT Cerke - - - - 12181
KENIGHAIT Frida Jerucham Zew - - - 20087
KENIGHAIT Mordechai Izak - - 1903 44141
KENIGHEIT Johoszua - - - - 14115
KENIGSTEIN Iszai Jacub Fiszel - - - 19201
KENIGSTEIN Kaile Zatil - - - 1920 06164
KERSZ Meir Iechiel Israel - - 1895 15194
KERSZBAM Mosze Jacub Israel - - 1910 25153
KESLER Chaim Gerszon - - 1905 B40170
KESLER Elchanan - - - - 11100
KESLER Lea - Blajbergow - 1933 18094
KESLER Miriam Frajdel Naftali - - 1924 16167
KESLER Szmuel - - - 1916 19198
KIMELFELD Jeszai Mosze - - 1910 19187
KIMELFELD Miriam - - Meir 1936 18099
KIRSTAJN Herszl - - Daniell 1915 17177
KIRSTAJN Raizel Mosze - Abram 1937 C12171
KIRSZBAUM Frida Lea - - - - 18108
KIRSZBOIM Sara - - - - C12167
KIRSZBOIM Szaindl - - - - 13153
KIRSZENBOIM Ester - - - - 19119
KIRSZENBOIM Mosze Eliezer - - - - 40150
KIRSZENBOIM Ruchla Nachman - Icchak Mendel 1936 03166
KLAINMAN Izak Jona - - 1934 01104
KLAINMAN Zisel - - - - 08062
KLAPERCZACH Kaile Brywka Natan - - - 21177
KLENBERG Zew Mosze - - 1933 30151
KLEPER Jacob Izak Szmuel - - - 29165
KLEPFISZ Aharon Meir - - 1915 29153
KLINBERG Alte Malka Eliezer - Mosze 1935 C12163
KLOPER Abram - - - 1909 34185
KNECHT Dawid Mosze Juda - - - 14109
KNECHT Mosze Juda Menasze - - - 14108
KOHN Hirsz Cwi Juda - - 1927 12160
KOLERSTAJN Chawa Gawriel - Josef 1898 46178
KOLERSZTAJN Chaim Hirsz - - - 1912 56165
KOLERSZTAJN Josef Szmuel - - - 08158
KONA Gele Izak - Abram 1910 04210
KORAL Benedikt - - - 1906 53150
KORAL Bolek Benedikt - - 1902 56168
KORAL Dorota - Landsberg - 1934 53150
KORLAND Michal - - - - 34159
KOSZTUCKI Efraim Josef - - - - 05093
KOSZTUCKI Rywka - - - 1936 27165
KOTSZYNSKI Jakobb Hersz - - - - 10082
KOTWINGER Matitiahu Chaim Izak - - 1906 40166
KOZESZEWER Mosze Abram Laizer - - 1935 B12155
KRAKOWIAK Mirel Abram Dawid - Eliezer 1916 23166
KRAKOWIAK Nechama - - - 1925 15084
KRAKOWSKI Sara Bracha Juda Laibusz - Josef Juda 1932 17120
KRONENWALD Faiga Szaine - - Dawid 1893 50166
KROPMAN Mosze Laib - - - 1938 51179
KRUBAS Chaja Sara - - - 1918 90021
KRUBAS - - - - - 36141
KSIAZE Balbina - - - 1896 461276
KUNE Lea Jacob - Izak Jacob 1935 04211
KUPIEC Glika Fridel - - Rafael - 44172
KURC Rajzell Benjamin - - - 15158
KWART Sara Gitel Mosze Abram - Ber - 19103
LAKTER Elusza - - - 1910 25155
LAKTER Itsze - - - 1910 25155
LAKTER Jacob Izak - - - -
LANDAU Sara Chaja Dawid - - 1911 23177
LANDSBERG Berisz - - - 1928 14116
LANDSBERG Israel Dawid Izak - - - 22158
LANDSBERG Jacob Israel Dawid - - 1909 34171
LANDSBERG Jochewet - - - - 18154
LANDSBERG Rywka Perl Dow Dawid - - - 16199
LANGAZ Rachel Efraim - - - 90044
LASK Aszer Zelig Chaim - - 1910 20210
LASK Baruch Laib - - - - 31172
LASK Cwi Yhuda Laibisz - - 1912 27193
LASK Heniek - - - 1946 01049
LASKOWSKI Dwora Mosze - - 1920 10192
LASKOWSKI Izak Meir Cwi - - 1923 10099
LASZMEL Jakub Szlomo - - 1927 80007
LAUFER Jakob Izak - - - -
LAZNAWSKI Ester - Laufman - 1936 03165
LAZNAWSKI Mosze Mordechai - - - 1930 05091
LEBLANG Abram Izak - - 1915 20206
LEDNER Dawid - - - - 09083
LEJZEROWICZ Reuwen Elimelech - - 1936 17190
LENDA Ester - - - - 17126
LENGER Chaja Sara Cwi Hersz -   1935 20052
LEPKOWICZ Ester Golda Jerachmiel - Szlomo Zalman - 20084
LERMAN Eli Mor Lajb - - - 34180
LESZ Baruch Laib - - - 1934 b12160
LEUZELT Cirl Szmuel - - 1916 13167
LEWENBERG Dwora Zew Wolf - - - 19082
LEWINSKI Gele Riba - - - - 10178
LEWKOWICZ Brane Cipa - - - 1919 10184
LEWKOWICZ Taube Abram Lewi - Dawid Berl - 11184
LIBA Ester Abram Jakub - - 1916 12172
LIBER Nachamia - - -   16115
LIBERMAN Chaja Szewa Mordechai - - 1917 23174
LIBFELD Chaja Baila Mosze Juda - Aron - 12183
LIBFELD Henich - - - - 16113
LIBRACH Mordechai - - - - 11151
LICHTENBERG Abram Mordechai - - 1935 11080
LICHTENFELD Mosze Abram - - - 16121
LICHTENSTEIN Aron - - - 1930 12048
LICHTENSTEIN Brendl - - - - a12181
LICHTENSTEIN Isachar Dow - - - - 22157
LICHTENSTEIN Lusia - - - 1920 14083
LICHTENSTEIN Max - - - 1903 42155
LICHTENSTEIN Meir - - - - 13100
LICHTENSTEIN Mosze Meir Aron - - 1942 12048
LIPLING Dwora Liba Dawid Josef - - - 17111
LIPMAN Lea Szmuel - Eliezer 1910 22181
LIPSKER Sara Rachel Michael - - - 24178
LIPSMAN Mordechai Chaim Meir - - 1909 90039
LIPSZYC Sara Liba - - - 1926 17165
LISOPRAWSKI Chaim Mendel - - - 1912 26156
LISOPRAWSKI Etil Ahron - - - a12182
LOKECZ Izak Zalman - - - 1923 07158
LUFTMAN Juta - - - 1907 44189
LUFTMAN Mosze Baruch - - 1909 34178
LUKTER Maier - - - 1919 c12173
LUSTIG Cipora Szmuel - - 1919 13168
LUSTIG Perl Ester Zew Isaschar - - - a12173
LUSTIG Riwka Ester Ichezkel - Efraim 1911 24183
MACODIN Jakob Dawid Hanoch - - 1892 52165
MADENBERG Moryc Jakub Szlomo Zalman - - 1934 11093
MAIERKOWICZ - - - - 1930 20095
MAKNIC Ester Efraim - - 1919 19152
MAKOWICZ Sara Lea Pinchas - Leibus - 11192
MALINAK Szlomo - - - - 44157
MALINIAK Iura - - - 1907 32160
MALINICKI Sara Shewa - - - - 18152
MARELENBOIM Rywka Cwi Hirsz - - 1928 06160
MARGULEWSKI Bina Cipora Szlomo - - 1936 08067
MARKEWICZ Berisz Jona Abram - - - 04093
MARKIN Josef Mosze Eliezer - - 1909 90049
MARKOWICZ Israel Izak - - - - 71149
MARKOWICZ Izak - - - 1908 32163
MARKOWICZ Lea - - - - 18117
MARKOWICZ Sara - - - - 08063
MARKOWICZ Simcha - - - - 25182
MATKOWICZ Frida Izak - - 1910 21175
MATUL Feige Lipe - Mosze Gecel - 18123
MAZELSTEIN Chana Brana Eli - - - 21185
MAZELSTEIN Szraga Meir - - - - 09152
MAZELSTEIN Tauba - - - - 15169
MECHLOWICZ Rachel Lea Arie - - 1916 11179
MEIC Ruwen Szlomo - - - 1910 33183
MEL Jakub Dawid Juda - - 1917 18198
MEL Szamai Juda Jakub Dawid - - 1936 02096
MELSZPAIZ Efraim Fiszel Juda Laibisz - - 1932 12161
MELSZPAIZ Ester Mosze - Efraim 1933 75145
MENDELEWICZ Aron Aszer Anszel - - - 03060
MENDELSBURG Chaia Raizel - - - 1848 -
MERIN Juda - - - - 23158
MERIN Mojzesz Aron - - 1942 12048
MERKEN Sara - - - - 12183
MERKIN Mosze Eliezer - - - - 15100
MICHALOWICZ Dawid Izak - - - - 15200
MICHLEWICZ Cwi Hersz Israel Izak - - 1901 33173
MICHLEWICZ Israel Izak - - - - 47160
MICHLEWICZ Szmuel Welwel Wolf - - - 16112
MICHLOWICZ Rywka Gitel Aharon Josef - - 1911 22184
MIEDZIGORSKI Chai Mendel Zew Wolf - - 1926 17160
MIEDZIGORSKI Etil - - - - 19113
MIEDZIGORSKI Jenkl Aharon - - 1848 06102
MILEZS Sara - - - - 12141
MILGROM Hinde Naftali Cwi - Aharon 1919 10188
MILGROM Leibus - - - - b12163
MILNER Malka Prawil Chaim Baruch - Choel - 10190
MILSTAJN Liba Chaja Mosze - Meir 1926 17159
MILSTEIN Abram Jakub - - - - 28163
MILSTEIN Gitel Lea Mosze - - 1935 27161
MILSTEIN Ozer Simcha Chaim Hainich - - 1935 80001
MILSTEIN Riwka - - - - 04151
MILSTEIN Sara Ichezkel Laizer - Zew Wolf - 13159
MILSTEIN Yechiel Fiszel - - - - b12169
MILSTEJN Natan Dawid - - - - 16180
MILSZTEIN Ozer Simcha Chaim Henrich - - 1935 80004
MINC Dwora - - - - 19116
MINC Dwora - - - 1936 40198
MINK Chaim - - - - 12167
MINK Rachel Lea - - Chaim 1912 24187
MLINKEWICZ Rywka Juda Laibisz - - 1930 20094
MLOSTOWSKI Sz. T. - - - - 20123
MODRZEWSKI Dwora Abram - - 1934 20057
MODRZEWSKI Zaken Baruch Menachem Cwi - - - 16110
MORDKOWICZ Golda Szmuel - Abram Izak - 22176
MORDKOWICZ Jakob Izak - - 1905 33176
MOSKOWICZ M. - - - 1912 21196
MOSZKOWICZ Abram Lapidot - - - - 10161
MOSZKOWICZ Serl Meir - - 1908 33158
MUSMAN Pesie Aharon Jakub - Chaim Juda 1935 c12156

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Tomaszow, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.

Updated 27 Oct 2009 by LA