tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Mleev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Mleev Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Mleev KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Mleev
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Mleyev, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Мліїв  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Млиев  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Mleev, Mliïv, Mleyev, Mleyevo

Coordinates:
49°21'N 31°32'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1850, Mleev1850  
1850  
Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Mleev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.