tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Maloe Uste

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Maloe Uste Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Maloe Uste KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Maloe Uste
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Maloye Ustye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Мале Устя  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Малое Устье  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Maloe Uste, Male Ustia, Maloye Usyte, Male Ustya, Maloe Uste

Coordinates:
51°28 32°32 Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816, Maloe Uste1816  
1816  
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Maloe Uste ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.