tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bolshiye Nezgortsi

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bolshiye Nezgortsi Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bolshiye Nezgortsi KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bolshiye Nezgortsi
1900s District: Berdichev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bolshiye Nizgortsy, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Великі Нізгірці  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Большие/Великие Низгорцы  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bolshiye Nezgortsi, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bolshiye Nizgortsy, Soviet Union

Other names: Bolshiye Nizgortsy [Rus], Veliky Nyzgirtsi [Ukr], Nizgorce Wielki [Pol], Nizgurtzy Bolshiye, Velikiye Nizhgurtsy, Velyka Nyzhirci, Bolshiye Nezgortsi

Coordinates:
49°53'N 28°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Berdichev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bolshiye Nezgortsi ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.