tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Losevka

Town Leader: Tom Erribe

External website: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ukrchern/

1900s Name: Losevka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Losevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Лосівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Лосевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: Losivka, Soviet Union

Other names: Losevka, Losivki, Losivka, Slobodka Losevaia

Coordinates:
52°03'N 32°34'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816, Losevka1816  
1816  
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Losevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.