tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ksaverova

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ksaverova Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ksaverova KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Ksaverova
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ksaverova, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ксаверове  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ксаверово  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Ksaverova, Ksaverove, Ksaverovo

Coordinates:
49°11'N 31°31'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1850, Ksaverova1850  
1850  
Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ksaverova ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.