tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Belovodsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Belovodsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Belovodsk KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Belovodsk
1900s District: Starobelsk
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bilovodsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Біловодськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Беловодск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Belovodsk, , ,
1950s: Belovodsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Belovodsk, Belowodskoje

Coordinates:
49°12'N 39°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1782, Belovodsk1782
1782 Click here to access the FHL Catalog Entry
Go back to: Starobelsk district Kharkov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.