tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Trudoliubovka

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Trudoliubovka.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Trudoliubovka
1900s District: Aleksandrovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Trudoliubovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Трудолюбівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Трудолюбовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Trudoliubovka, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Trudoliubovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Trudoliubovka [Rus], Engels [Yid], Trudolubovka

Coordinates:
47°28'N 36°44'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Aleksandrovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.