tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novo Zlatopol

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/NovoZlatpol%27.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novo Zlatopol
1900s District: Aleksandrovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novozlatopil, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новозлатопіль  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новозлатополь  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novo Zlatopol, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novo Zlatopol, Soviet Union

Other names: Novozlatopil [Ukr], Novozlatopol [Rus], Ershter Numer [Yid], Pervy Numer, Nei-Zlatopol, Novyy Zlatopol, Novo Zlatopol

Coordinates:
47°40'N 36°34'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Aleksandrovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novo Zlatopol ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.