tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bogodarovka

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Bogodrovka.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bogodarovka
1900s District: Aleksandrovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novodarovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новодарівка
Modern Russian: Новодаровка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novodarovka, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novodarovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Novodarovka [Rus, since 1920s], Bogodarovka [Rus, before 1920s], Kovalevskaya, Kovilevsk

Coordinates:
47°47'N 36°38'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Photos of Bogodarovka1904
Photos include:
A group of approximately 24 people who were plantation staff in the agricultural colony of Bogodarovka in 1904.
A group of approximately 16 people in front of a school in the agricultural colony of Bogodarovka in 1904.
A gathering of approximately 9 people in front of a synagogue in the agricultural colony of Bogodarovka in 1904.
Go back to: Aleksandrovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.