tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Mizoch

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Mizoch Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Mizoch KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Mizoch
1900s District: Dubno
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Mizoch, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Мізоч  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Мизоч  listen town name in russian

1930s: Mizocz, Zdołbunów, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Mizoch, Soviet Union

Other names: Mizoch [Rus, Ukr], Mizocz [Pol], Mizotch [Yid], Mizach, Mizoc

Coordinates:
50°24'N 26°09'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Dubno district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Mizoch ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.