tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Lyuboml

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lyuboml Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lyuboml KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Lyuboml
1900s District: Vladimir-Volinskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Lyuboml, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Любомль  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Любомль  listen town name in russian

1930s: Luboml, Luboml, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Lyuboml, Soviet Union

Other names: Lyuboml [Ukr, Rus], Luboml [Pol], Libivne [Yid], Ljuboml [Ger], Libovne, Liuboml, Liubomil, Lubomla, Zawalie

Coordinates:
51°14'N 24°02'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Wolyn Province, Headquarters of Provincial Police in Luck Investigations DepaRon DoctorIn progress
Wolyn Province, Headquarters of Provincial Police in Luck Investigations Department
Reports related to the “preparation of chalutzim” for departure to Palestine in districts Lublom, Zdolbunow, Rowne, Kostopol, Dubno, Krzemieniec, Sarny, Wlodzimierz, Horochow, Luck, Kowel
; 1937; HM 2-9631.21; Polish; ; Originally from GAVO, G. Lutsk, fond 1, opis 2, delo 6616
Go back to: Vladimir-Volinskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Lyuboml ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.