tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kunev

Town Leader: Alec Berger

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kunev
1900s District: Ostrog
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kunev, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кунів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кунев  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kunev, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Kunev, Soviet Union

Other names: Kunev [Rus], Koniv [Yid], Kuniv [Ukr], Kuniow [Pol], Kunev

Coordinates:
50°15'N 26°22'E Mapquest Google Maps

Master Name Index for Kunev

DUHOVNY, GLICKSHTEIN, KNIZHNIK, PEVCHI, RAIFMAN, REIFMAN, ROIZENBERG, ROSENBERG, ROYFMAN, SPECTOR, SPECTOR / KNIZHNIK
See more Kunev names on MNI Database
Go back to: Ostrog district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kunev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.