tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gulevichi

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gulevichi Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gulevichi KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Gulevichi
1900s District: Lutsk
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Gulevichi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гулевичі  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Гулевичи  listen town name in russian

1930s: Hulewicze, Kowel, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Gulevichi, Soviet Union

Other names: Gulevichi [Rus], Hulewicze [Pol], Hulivka [Ukr], Hulewiczow, Gulevich, Guleviche, Khuleviche

Coordinates:
51°15'N 25°13'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lutsk district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gulevichi ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.