tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Antonovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Antonovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Antonovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Antonovka
1900s District: Rovno
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Antonovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Антоновка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Антоновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Antonowka, Równe, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Antonovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Antonovka [Rus, Yid], Antonowka [Pol], Antonivka [Ukr], Antonuvka

Coordinates:
50°48'N 26°30'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Rovno district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Antonovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.