tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Nosovka

Town Leader: Tom Erribe

External website: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ukrchern/

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Nosovka
1900s District: Nezhin
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Nosovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Носівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Носовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Nosovka, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Nosovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Nosovka [Rus, Yid], Nosivka [Ukr], Nosowka [Pol]

Coordinates:
50°56'N 31°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Nezhin district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Nosovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.