tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Klimov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Klimov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Klimov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Klimov
1900s District: Novozybkov
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Klimovo, Russia
Modern Ukrainian: Климове  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Климово  listen town name in russian

1930s: Klimovo, Oriol, Russian SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Klimovo, Soviet Union

Other names: Klimovo [Rus], Klimov, Klimow, Klimov Staryy

Coordinates:
52°23'N 32°11'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Novozybkov district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Klimov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.