tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Lyantskorun

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lyantskorun Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Lyantskorun KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Lyantskorun
1900s District: Kamenets Podolskiy
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Zarechanka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Зарічанка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Заречанка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Lyantskorun, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Zarechanka, Soviet Union

Other names: Zarechanka [Rus, since 1944], Zarichanka [Ukr], Lyantskorun [Rus, before 1944], Lantzekronia [Yid], Lanckorun [Pol], Laskorun, Lantskorun, Zaricanka

Coordinates:
48°54'N 26°23'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kamenets Podolskiy district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.