tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Tulchin

Town Leader: Pam Pier

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/tulchyn/index.asp

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Tulchin
1900s District: Bratslav
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Tulchin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Тульчин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Тульчин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Tulchin, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Tulchin, Soviet Union

Other names: Tulchyn [Ukr], Tulchin [Rus], Tultchin [Yid], Tulczyn [Pol], Tulcin [Rom], Tulciîn, Tultschin, Tultschyn, Toultchyn, Tulčyn

Coordinates:
48°41'N 28°52'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
EIDB Reindexing of Unindexed Fields: TulchinBob LevyIn progress
EIDB Reindexing of Unindexed Fields for the town of Tulchin
Tulchin Metrical books - b. 1850-1850Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Tulchin Metrical books - b. 1850-1850 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 866.02GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/135
Tulchin Metrical books - d. 1844-1855Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Tulchin Metrical books - d. 1844-1855 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 866.01GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/134
See more Tulchin projects

Master Name Index for Tulchin

KULIYER / KOLVER
See more Tulchin names on MNI Database
Go back to: Bratslav district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Tulchin ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 03-20-2016
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2017, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.