tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Savran

Town Leader: Shawn Weill

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Savran
1900s District: Balta
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Savran, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Савран  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Савран  listen town name in russian

1930s: Savran, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Savran, Soviet Union

Other names: Savran [Rus, Ukr], Savran [Yid], Sawran [Pol]

Coordinates:
48°08'N 30°05'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
JOWBR - Savran New Cemetery Information
JOWBR - Savran Old Cemetery Information
Go back to: Balta district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.