tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novo-Konstantinov

Town Leader: Avi Lichtenstein

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novo-Konstantinov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novo-Konstantinov
1900s District: Litin
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novyy Konstantinov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новий Костянтинів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новый Константинов  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novo-Konstantinov, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novyy Konstantinov, Soviet Union

Other names: Novyy Konstantinov [Rus], Novokostyantyniv [Ukr], Konstantin Chadash [Heb], Konstantynow Nowy [Pol], Novo-Konstantinov, Novokonstantinov

Coordinates:
49°29'N 27°44'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List, 1875 Litin District 1875
Revision List of 1875 for Litin District, acquired from CAHJP. Handwritten in ledger books in Russian. Awaiting translation and data entry.
Go back to: Litin district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novo-Konstantinov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.