tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Murovanye Kurilovtsy

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Murovanye Kurilovtsy Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Murovanye Kurilovtsy KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Murovanye Kurilovtsy
1900s District: Ushitsa
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Murovani Kurylivtsi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Муровані Курилівці  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Мурованые Куриловци  listen town name in russian

1930s: Murovanye Kurilovtsy, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Murovanyye Kurilovtsy, Soviet Union

Other names: Murovani Kurylivtsi [Ukr], Murovanyye Kurilovtsy [Rus], Maravna-Krilovitz [Yid], Kurylowce Murowone [Pol], Murovany-Kurilovtsy, Murovanye Kurilovtsy, Murovano-Kurilovtsy

Coordinates:
48°44'N 27°31'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ushitsa district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Murovanye Kurilovtsy ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.