tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Myastkovka

Town Leader: Victor Miller

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Myastkovka
1900s District: Olgopol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Gorodkovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Городківка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Городковка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Miastkovka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gorodkovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Horodkivka [Ukr, since 1946], Gorodkovka [Rus, since 1946], Myastkovka [Rus, before 1946], Miscovca [Rom], Miaskivka [Yid], Miastkowka [Pol]

Coordinates:
48°23'N 28°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Olgopol Disrict Revision List Translation and TranscriptionPaul FineltIn progress
Translate and transcribe 1875 Revision List from Olgopol District.

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List, 1875, Olgopol District, Myastkovka1875
Revision List of 1875 for Olgopol District, acquired from CAHJP. Handwritten in ledger books in Russian. Awaiting translation and data entry.
JOWBR - Myastkovka Cemetery Information
Go back to: Olgopol district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Myastkovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.