tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Golaya Pristan

Town Leader: Manuel Meersohn

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Golaya Pristan
1900s District: Aleshki
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Hola Prystan, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гола Пристань  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Голая Пристань  listen town name in russian

1930s: Golaya Pristan, Nikolaiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Golaya Pristan, Soviet Union

Other names: Hola Prystan [Ukr], Golaya Pristan [Rus], Holia-Pristan [Yid]

Coordinates:
46°31'N 32°32'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Aleshki district Taurida province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.