tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Armyanskiy Bazar

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Armyanskiy Bazar Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Armyanskiy Bazar KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Armyanskiy Bazar
1900s District: Perekop
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Armyansk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Армянськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Армянск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Armiansk, Crimea, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Armyansk, Soviet Union

Other names: Armyansk [Ukr], Armyansk [Rus], Armyanskiy Bazar [Rus, until 1921], Armiansk-Bazar [Yid], Ermeni Bazar [Tatar], Armyiansk, Armiansk, Armjansk

Coordinates:
46°06'N 33°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Perekop district Taurida province  Ukraine map

 Search for Armyanskiy Bazar ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.