JCR-UK

Woodford Progressive Synagogue

South Woodford, E.18

 

              

         
 

 

Created 9 November 2006
Latest revision or update: 27 July 2012

Congregation Data

Official Name: Woodford Progressive Synagogue
Former Name: Woodford and District Liberal Synagogue
Address: Marlborough Road, George Lane, South Woodford, London E18 1AR (built 1964, extended 1992)
Local Authority: London Borough of Redbridge - (Congregations in the locality)
Current Status: Active
Date Formed: 1958
Ritual: Liberal Progressive
Affiliation: A constituent synagogue of Liberal Judaism (formerly the Union of Liberal and Progressive Synagogues)  (List of Liberal Synagogues)
Website: http://www.woodfordprogressive.org.uk
Membership Data: 2006 - about 250 households (Congregation's website)
 

Other  Information

Greater London Community

Explanation of Terms Used

 

 
 


 

About JCR-UK   |   JCR-UK home page  |   Contact JCR-UK Webmaster

JGSGB  JewishGen



Terms and Conditions, Licenses and Restrictions for the use of this website:

This website is owned by JewishGen and the Jewish Genealogical Society of Great Britain. All material found herein is owned by or licensed to us. You may view, download, and print material from this site only for your own personal use. You may not post material from this site on another website without our consent. You may not transmit or distribute material from this website to others. You may not use this website or information found at this site for any commercial purpose.


Copyright © 2002 - 2014 JCR-UK. All Rights Reserved