JCR-UK

New Essex Masorti Synagogue

Buckhurst Hill, Essex

 

 

   
 

Page created: 16 November 2006
Latest revision or update: 26 February 2015

Congregation Data

Current Name:

New Essex Masorti Synagogue

Former Name:

New Essex Masorti Congregation (until December 2005)

Address:

Roding Valley Hall, Station Way, Buckhurst Park, Essex IG9 6LN
(previously  at 3 Beechcroft Road, South Woodford, Essex)

Current Status:

Active

Date Founded:

August 1986

Ritual:

Masorti /Conservative

Affiliation:

A member synagogue of the Assembly of Masorti Synagogues.

Website:

http://www.way.to/shul

Local Government District:

Newbury Park, Ilford, in northeast London, is in the London Borough of Redbridge, an outer London borough created on 1 April 1965, within the administrative area of Greater London.

Registration District:

Since 1 April 1965 - Redbridge


Other Congregation Information

 

Jewish Congregations in the London Borough of Redbridge

Jewish Congregations in Greater London

Greater London home page

List of Congregations of the Assembly of Masorti Synagogues


Explanation of Terms Used

 

 
 

 

About JCR-UK   |   JCR-UK home page  |   Contact JCR-UK Webmaster

JGSGB  JewishGen



Terms and Conditions, Licenses and Restrictions for the use of this website:

This website is owned by JewishGen and the Jewish Genealogical Society of Great Britain. All material found herein is owned by or licensed to us. You may view, download, and print material from this site only for your own personal use. You may not post material from this site on another website without our consent. You may not transmit or distribute material from this website to others. You may not use this website or information found at this site for any commercial purpose.


Copyright © 2002 - 2015 JCR-UK. All Rights Reserved