JCR-UK

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue

Holland Park

London W.11.

 

              

         
 

Created: 30 October 2006
Latest revision or update: 18 November 2011

Congregation Data

Official Name: Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Holland Park
Alternative Name: Holland Park Synagogue
Former Name: The Sephardi Congregation of Levantine Jews, London
Address: 8 St. James's Gardens, London W11 4RB
Local Authority: Royal (London) Borough of Kensington & Chelsea - (Congregations in the locality)
Current Status: Active
Date Founded: 1928
Ritual: Orthodox Sephardi
Affiliation: Independent, but entered into a Deed of Association with the Spanish & Portuguese Congregation in 1928. (List of Spanish and Portuguese congregations)

Other  Information


Greater London Community

Explanation of Terms Used

 

 
 


 

About JCR-UK   |   JCR-UK home page  |   Contact JCR-UK Webmaster

JGSGB  JewishGen



Terms and Conditions, Licenses and Restrictions for the use of this website:

This website is owned by JewishGen and the Jewish Genealogical Society of Great Britain. All material found herein is owned by or licensed to us. You may view, download, and print material from this site only for your own personal use. You may not post material from this site on another website without our consent. You may not transmit or distribute material from this website to others. You may not use this website or information found at this site for any commercial purpose.


Copyright © 2002 - 2014 JCR-UK. All Rights Reserved